Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
230-240 SE Spring St 3 Unit Apartment Building $406,987 CAD ($135,662 CAD/Unit) 6.30% Cap Rate Pullman, WA 99163

Executive Summary
Seller concessions available - inquire with broker! Pro-forma cap rate over 10% with renovation of basement.
Property Facts
| Price | $406,987 CAD | Apartment Style | Single-Family Home |
| Price Per Unit | $135,662 CAD | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.13 AC |
| Cap Rate | 6.30% | Building Size | 1,780 SF |
| No. Units | 3 | Average Occupancy | 66% |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1936 |
| Zoning | R3 - Diverse housing options are possible with R3 zoning. | ||
| Price | $406,987 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $135,662 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 6.30% |
| No. Units | 3 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Single-Family Home |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.13 AC |
| Building Size | 1,780 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 66% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1936 |
| Zoning | R3 - Diverse housing options are possible with R3 zoning. |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 2 | - | 500 |
| 2+1 | 1 | - | 780 |
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 108150019010000 | Improvements Assessment | $196,161 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $80,970 CAD | Total Assessment | $277,131 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
108150019010000
Land Assessment
$80,970 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$196,161 CAD
Total Assessment
$277,131 CAD
1 of 10
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
230-240 SE Spring St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.