Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2303 Fort Benning Rd
Columbus, GA 31903
Retail Property For Sale

Executive Summary
This property is a 1.19 acre corner lot that has a metal building consisting of 5,700 SF. It sits at the intersection of Ft. Benning Road and Torch Hill Road. There is an entrance to Ft. Moore and the National Infantry Museum that are a very short distance from this lot. Great investment or redevelopment opportunity.
Building Size
5,760 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1990
Price
$963,208 CAD
Price Per SF
$167.22 CAD
Percent Leased
1%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.11
Lot Size
1.19 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
GC - General Commercial
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 062-037-001 | Improvements Assessment | $138,779 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $68,574 CAD | Total Assessment | $207,353 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
062-037-001
Land Assessment
$68,574 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$138,779 CAD
Total Assessment
$207,353 CAD
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map