Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Ideal location
  • Great foot traffic
  • Large Space

Executive Summary

Large space commercial condo in prime location of Wicker Park/Bucktown. The condo was remodeled in 2014 and is in move in ready condition. Quick access to 90/94, the blue line, bus routes on Western and North Ave and plenty of foot traffic.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit C-1
  • 1,550 SF
  • Office/Retail
  • $521,110 CAD ($336.20 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
No. Parking Spaces 1
Sale Conditions Lease Option
APN/Parcel ID 14-31-327-071-1004
Description
Retail condo available for lease or sale in the heart of Wicker Park/Bucktown.  1,550 square feet of space ready to move in and includes a parking spot.  High foot traffic and walkable access to the blue line, bus routes and the 606.
Sale Notes
Property is being offered at $449,000 and available for lease at $27 for rent.
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit C-1 1,550 SF Office/Retail $521,110 CAD ($336.20 CAD/SF) -

Unit C-1

Unit Size
1,550 SF
Condo Use
Office/Retail
Price
$521,110 CAD ($336.20 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

Unit C-1

Unit Size 1,550 SF
Condo Use Office/Retail
Price $521,110 CAD ($336.20 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
No. Parking Spaces 1
Sale Conditions Lease Option
APN/Parcel ID 14-31-327-071-1004
Description
Retail condo available for lease or sale in the heart of Wicker Park/Bucktown.&nbsp;&nbsp;1,550 square feet of space ready to move in and includes a parking spot.&nbsp;&nbsp;High foot traffic and walkable access to the blue line, bus routes and the 606.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Property is being offered at $449,000 and available for lease at $27 for rent.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 16,764 SF
Property Type Multifamily (Condo)
Building Class B
Floors 4
Typical Floor Size 3,200 SF
Year Built 2003
Lot Size 0.14 AC
Parking Ratio 0.06/1,000 SF
Zoning B3-2
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Exceptional public transit
90/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100
  • Listing ID: 26462390

  • Date on Market: 2022-08-22

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2308 W North Ave, Chicago, IL 60647

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X