Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
37 Units | $78K Per Unit | 8% Cap Rate | 2310 Creston Ave 37 Unit Apartment Building $3,987,384 CAD ($107,767 CAD/Unit) 8.13% Cap Rate Bronx, NY 10468

Investment Highlights
- Family Owned for over 40 Years
- 8.13% Cap Rate
- $78K Per Unit
- 5.22 Gross Rent Multiple
Executive Summary
NuRealty Advisors Inc. is proud to present the exclusive listing of 2310 Creston Avenue, Bronx, NY 10468. Family-owned and operated for over 40 years, 2310 Creston Avenue is a well-maintained brick multifamily building located in a desirable residential neighborhood of the Bronx. The property features spacious apartment layouts, solid brick construction, and convenient access to NYC subway transportation.
The building has benefited from recent improvements, including the installation of new gas lines, noting no further CapEx required. Priced at $78K Per Unit, Gross Rent
Multiple of 5.22 and a 8.13% Cap Rate. A rare opportunity with these matrix!
Unit Mix
• 1 - Studio
• 30 - One-Bedroom Units
• 6 - Two-Bedroom Units
________________________________________
Offering Price
• $2,900,000
• $78K Per Unit
• 5.22 Rent Gross Multiple
• 8.13% Cap Rate
________________________________________
Unit Mix
• 1 - Studio
• 30 - One-Bedroom Units
• 6 - Two-Bedroom Units
________________________________________
Offering Price
• $2,900,000
• $78K Per Unit
• 5.22 Rent Gross Multiple
• 8.13% Cap Rate
________________________________________
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$764,579
|
$20.70
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
$22,937
|
$0.62
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$741,642
|
$20.08
|
| Taxes |
$80,427
|
$2.18
|
| Operating Expenses |
$336,941
|
$9.12
|
| Total Expenses |
$417,368
|
$11.30
|
| Net Operating Income |
$324,275
|
$8.78
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $764,579 |
| Annual Per SF | $20.70 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $22,937 |
| Annual Per SF | $0.62 |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $741,642 |
| Annual Per SF | $20.08 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $80,427 |
| Annual Per SF | $2.18 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $336,941 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.12 |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $417,368 |
| Annual Per SF | $11.30 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $324,275 |
| Annual Per SF | $8.78 |
Property Facts
| Price | $3,987,384 CAD | Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Price Per Unit | $107,767 CAD | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Cap Rate | 8.13% | Building Size | 36,930 SF |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 5.22 | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Units | 37 | No. Stories | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 1941 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | ||
| Zoning | R8 - R8 Zoning in NYC is a “high density” residential zoning district. | ||
| Price | $3,987,384 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $107,767 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 8.13% |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 5.22 |
| No. Units | 37 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Building Size | 36,930 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 6 |
| Year Built | 1941 |
| Zoning | R8 - R8 Zoning in NYC is a “high density” residential zoning district. |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 1 | - | - |
| 1+1 | 30 | - | - |
| 2+1 | 6 | - | - |
1 1
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Somewhat drivable
30/100
Exceptional public transit
100/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03164-0005 | Total Assessment | $662,538 CAD (2026) |
| Land Assessment | $40,836 CAD (2026) | Annual Taxes | $80,427 CAD ($2.18 CAD/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $621,702 CAD (2026) | Tax Year | 2025 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
03164-0005
Land Assessment
$40,836 CAD (2026)
Improvements Assessment
$621,702 CAD (2026)
Total Assessment
$662,538 CAD (2026)
Annual Taxes
$80,427 CAD ($2.18 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
1 of 42
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
37 Units | $78K Per Unit | 8% Cap Rate | | 2310 Creston Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.