Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Outdoor Radiant Flooring
- Open Floor Plan
- Indoor Radiant Flooring
Executive Summary
This freestanding building offers 4,500 SF of flexible, well-finished interior space with 54 feet of frontage on West Touhy Avenue, a high-visibility commercial corridor in Chicago's West Ridge neighborhood. Built in 1921 and extensively modernized, the property has been meticulously maintained — including a recently installed roof — and is in turnkey condition for an owner-user or tenant.
Zoned B1-2, the property accommodates a broad mix of commercial uses, giving a buyer or tenant flexibility to position the space for retail, professional office, medical or wellness, café/restaurant, daycare, or co-working. The open floor plan can also be configured into separate suites, supporting multi-tenant leasing strategies.
A standout feature is the expansive private rear patio equipped with a snow-melt system, supporting year-round use for customer seating, outdoor display, or operations. The 8,800+ SF lot includes 8 garage parking spaces — a meaningful advantage for a busy urban corridor where parking is typically constrained.
Located among established neighborhood retail and service businesses with steady corridor traffic and strong walkability.
Building Size
4,500 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1921
Price
$1,409,334 CAD
Price Per SF
$313.19 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.52
Lot Size
0.20 AC
Zoning
B1-2 - NEIGHBORHOOD SHOPPING DISTRICT, RETAIL STOREFRONTS, APARTMENTS ALLOWED ABOVE THE GROUND FLOOR.
Frontage
54’ on Touhy Ave
- -
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease End | ||
| Chicago Bloom | Retailer | - | - | - | ||
| Williamson & CO | - | - | - | - |
Exceptionally walkable
90/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Good public transit
70/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 11-30-319-023-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $34,055 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $135,104 CAD | Total Assessment | $169,160 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
11-30-319-023-0000
Land Assessment
$135,104 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$34,055 CAD
Total Assessment
$169,160 CAD
1 of 63
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
2312 W Touhy Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.