Your email has been sent.
Brand New Storefront Office/Retail - Reduced 2317 W 7800 south 1,190 - 5,609 SF of Space Available in West Jordan, UT 84088

Highlights
- New Storefront Retail/Office Building in West Jordan
- Rent Type
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Rent Type | ||
| 1st Floor, Ste 106 | 1,244 SF | Negotiable | $52.15 CAD/SF/YR $4.35 CAD/SF/MO $64,880 CAD/YR $5,407 CAD/MO | Triple Net (NNN) |
1st Floor, Ste 106
- END CAP WITH DRIVE-THRU - FREE RENT AVAILABLE! - BRAND NEW RETAIL/OFFICE BUILDING - PYLON & BUILDING SIGNAGE AVAILABLE - BUSY AREA WITH HIGH TRAFFIC COUNTS - EASY ACCESS TO BANGERTER HIGHWAY AND REDWOOD ROAD
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
- Fully Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
- Highly Desirable End Cap Space
- Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 2,434 SF of adjacent space
- Drive Thru
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rental Rate
- Rent Type
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Rent Type | ||
| 1st Floor, Ste 105 | 1,190 SF | Negotiable | $48.04 CAD/SF/YR $4.00 CAD/SF/MO $57,164 CAD/YR $4,764 CAD/MO | Triple Net (NNN) | ||
| 1st Floor, Ste 106 | 1,244 SF | Negotiable | $52.15 CAD/SF/YR $4.35 CAD/SF/MO $64,880 CAD/YR $5,407 CAD/MO | Triple Net (NNN) | ||
| 2nd Floor, Ste 201 | 1,590-3,175 SF | Negotiable | $32.94 CAD/SF/YR $2.74 CAD/SF/MO $104,583 CAD/YR $8,715 CAD/MO | Triple Net (NNN) |
1st Floor, Ste 105
- FREE RENT AVAILABLE! - BRAND NEW RETAIL/OFFICE BUILDING - PYLON & BUILDING SIGNAGE AVAILABLE - BUSY AREA WITH HIGH TRAFFIC COUNTS - EASY ACCESS TO BANGERTER HIGHWAY AND REDWOOD ROAD
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
- Fits 3 - 10 People
1st Floor, Ste 106
- Fully Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
- Highly Desirable End Cap Space
- Drive Thru
2nd Floor, Ste 201
- FREE RENT AVAILALBE! - BRAND NEW RETAIL/OFFICE BUILDING - TENANT IMPROVEMENT ALLOWANCE OF $30/SF - PYLON & BUILDING SIGNAGE AVAILABLE - BUSY AREA WITH HIGH TRAFFIC COUNTS - EASY ACCESS TO BANGERTER HIGHWAY AND REDWOOD ROAD
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- Space is in Excellent Condition
Rent Types
The rent amount and type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The rent type will vary depending upon the services provided. For example, triple net rents are typically lower than full service rents due to additional expenses the tenant is required to pay in addition to the base rent. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each rent type.