Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
232-232a Kingston Rd 673 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $395,130 CAD in Portsmouth PO2 7LR

Investment Highlights
- Located on major arterial route onto Portsea Island
- Good road links via M275
- Public parking options
Executive Summary
Three-storey property featuring ground floor retail space and further two above floors used as residential flats.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment | Tenure | Freehold |
| Cap Rate | 3.07% |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 3.07% |
| Tenure | Freehold |
Description
Mixed commercial and residential building with the ground floor occupied and trading as Matts Fisheries.
Sale Notes
The retail unit is let at £550 pcm with two years remaining on the lease. The upper three floors of living accommodation is available with the benefit of vacant possession.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 232 | 673 SF | Retail | $395,130 CAD ($587.12 CAD/SF) | $12,129.58 CAD |
Unit 232
| Unit Size |
| 673 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $395,130 CAD ($587.12 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| $12,129.58 CAD |
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 232
| Unit Size | 673 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $395,130 CAD ($587.12 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | $12,129.58 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 3.07% |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Description | |
| Mixed commercial and residential building with the ground floor occupied and trading as Matts Fisheries.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| The retail unit is let at £550 pcm with two years remaining on the lease. The upper three floors of living accommodation is available with the benefit of vacant possession.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 673 SF | Typical Floor Size | 673 SF |
| Property Type | Retail (Condo) | Year Built | 1960 |
| Building Class | B | Tenancy | Single |
| Floors | 3 | Lot Size | 0.02 AC |
| Total Building Size | 673 SF |
| Property Type | Retail (Condo) |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 3 |
| Typical Floor Size | 673 SF |
| Year Built | 1960 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 0.02 AC |
Amenities
- Signage
- Storage Space
1 1
Nearby Major Retailers
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
232-232a Kingston Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.