Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2323 E College Ave 10 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $1,164,279 CAD in Guthrie, OK 73044

Investment Highlights
- Great frontage on East College Avenue
- Located on the east side of Guthrie Oklahoma,1/8 mile from I35 and 1/4 mile from Highway 33.
Executive Summary
This 10 acre undeveloped Commercial Property is located on the east side of Guthrie Oklahoma,1/8 mile from I35 and 1/4 mile from Highway 33. A huge investment opportunity, this property neighbor's businesses such as tractor supply and U-Haul, with multiple hotels and food options. This property is zoned Commercially C2. Excellent drive by traffic and visibility from I35. This property is the ideal commercial investment.
Property Facts
| Price | $1,164,279 CAD | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 10.00 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | C-2 - General Commercial | ||
| Price | $1,164,279 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 10.00 AC |
| Zoning | C-2 - General Commercial |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $1,164,279 CAD | Lot Size | 10.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $116,427.90 CAD |
| Price | $1,164,279 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $116,427.90 CAD |
| Lot Size | 10.00 AC |
This 10-acre tract of undeveloped commercial land located on the east side of Guthrie Oklahoma,1/8 mile from I35 and 1/4 mile from Highway 33.
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 420012713 | Improvements Assessment | $0 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $56,382 CAD | Total Assessment | $56,382 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
420012713
Land Assessment
$56,382 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$56,382 CAD
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
2323 E College Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.