Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Great owner/occupant or investor opportunity. This office space is currently being leased as a dental office with the current lease running until October, 2027. Tenant currently pays for interior maintenance. HOA covers exterior maintenance. Owner covers Insurance, HOA Fee, and Taxes. This is an end unit located in the Colony Crossing Shopping Center conveniently located in Midlothian adjacent to 288 and Powhite. The space is 2,210 square feet and is in great quality condition. The property is currently set up with five dental bays, three offices, a lab, and a large break room with kitchen. The property also has a mechanical room for storage, two bathrooms, and front lobby/waiting area. Could be purchased to owner occupy, or could raise rents to improve cash flow for an easy investment.

Building Size
2,210 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2005
Price
$889,200 CAD
Price Per SF
$402.35 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,105 SF
Building FAR
0.02
Lot Size
2.40 AC
Zoning
C2 - NBHD
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Very drivable
80/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 40478056

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-11

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2330 Colony Crossing Pl, Midlothian, VA 23112

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.