Your email has been sent.
2345 S Arlington Ave 5 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $1,372,480 CAD in Indianapolis, IN 46203

Investment Highlights
- Minutes from 465 and 74
Executive Summary
The property includes an 864 SF single-family home featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a mini barn. Which could serve as temporary rental, office space, or on-site housing during development.
Property Facts
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $1,372,480 CAD | Lot Size | 5.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $274,496.01 CAD |
| Price | $1,372,480 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $274,496.01 CAD |
| Lot Size | 5.00 AC |
Description
Motivated Seller. Located at 2345 S Arlington Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203, this 5-acre property offers exceptional potential for commercial development or investment. Zoned C1 (Office-Buffer Commercial District), this site is ideal for a variety of permitted uses, including professional offices, medical clinics, retail shops, personal services, childcare centers, and more—making it a versatile opportunity in a growing area. The property includes an 864 SF single-family home featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a mini barn. Which could serve as temporary rental, office space, or on-site housing during development. With ample space for expansion and easy access to 465 and 74, this property is well-positioned for business use or redevelopment. Whether you’re looking to establish a new commercial venture, build office space, or explore mixed-use possibilities, this site offers a strong foundation for future growth.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 49-10-23-109-003.000-700 | Improvements Assessment | $51,669 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $41,116 CAD | Total Assessment | $92,786 CAD |
Property Taxes
Presented by
2345 S Arlington Ave
Thanks! Your message was sent.