Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2346 E University Dr - Bldg 5 3,693 SF Industrial Condo Unit Offered at $1,584,677 CAD in Phoenix, AZ 85034

Investment Highlights
- Central Location
- 100% HVAC
- Easily Accessible and Visible
Executive Summary
Zoned A2, City of Phoenix Reception, 2 offices, bullpen, 2 restrooms 10' X 12' overhead door 15' clear height 100% HVAC
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Description
Zoned A2, City of Phoenix
Reception, 2 offices, bullpen, 2 restrooms
10' X 12' overhead door
15' clear height
100% HVAC
End Unit closest to University Drive
Reception, 2 offices, bullpen, 2 restrooms
10' X 12' overhead door
15' clear height
100% HVAC
End Unit closest to University Drive
Sale Notes
Zoned A2, City of Phoenix
Reception, 2 offices, bullpen, 2 restrooms
10' X 12' overhead door
15' clear height
100% HVAC
End Unit closest to University Drive
Reception, 2 offices, bullpen, 2 restrooms
10' X 12' overhead door
15' clear height
100% HVAC
End Unit closest to University Drive
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 185 | 3,693 SF | Industrial | $1,584,677 CAD ($429.10 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 185
| Unit Size |
| 3,693 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| $1,584,677 CAD ($429.10 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 185
| Unit Size | 3,693 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $1,584,677 CAD ($429.10 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Description | |
| Zoned A2, City of Phoenix<br> Reception, 2 offices, bullpen, 2 restrooms<br> 10' X 12' overhead door<br> 15' clear height<br> 100% HVAC<br> End Unit closest to University Drive</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Zoned A2, City of Phoenix<br> Reception, 2 offices, bullpen, 2 restrooms<br> 10' X 12' overhead door<br> 15' clear height<br> 100% HVAC<br> End Unit closest to University Drive</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 13,518 SF | Typical Floor Size | 13,518 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) | Year Built | 1980 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Lot Size | 5.94 AC |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 3.2/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 1 | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Zoning | A-2, Phoenix | ||
| Total Building Size | 13,518 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 1 |
| Typical Floor Size | 13,518 SF |
| Year Built | 1980 |
| Lot Size | 5.94 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 3.2/1,000 SF |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | A-2, Phoenix |
Amenities
- Energy Performance Rating - A
- Storage Space
- Air Conditioning
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
50/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100
1 of 14
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour