Share This Listing

Message

942 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Immeuble rénové
  • Site sécurisé
  • Terrasse

Executive Summary

Cushman & Wakefield invites you to explore office spaces for sale within the "Le Rhône Alpes" commercial building, located in the 6th arrondissement of Lyon, right in the heart of the Part-Dieu district. We are offering bright office spaces for sale, either in good condition or fully renovated, totaling 4,236 sq. m of available space. These spaces are divisible starting from 200 sq. m, covering the entirety of the building. The property comes with numerous features, including a large 164 sq. m terrace located on the 6th floor. Spanning seven floors, the building also includes four underground parking levels, offering nearly 97 parking spaces for sale. The site is secure, with permanent access control at the building entrance via badge readers. Information about potential risks associated with this property is available on the Géorisques website: www.georisques.gouv.fr

13 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 2,669 SF
  • Office
  • $2,185,879 CAD ($818.99 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
  • -
  • 3,616 SF
  • Office
  • $2,969,262 CAD ($821.15 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
  • -
  • 4,596 SF
  • Office
  • Upon Request
  • -
Sale Type Investment
  • -
  • 4,284 SF
  • Office
  • $3,451,159 CAD ($805.59 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 4,660 SF
  • Office
  • Upon Request
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 1,456 SF
  • Office
  • $1,194,947 CAD ($820.71 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 1,628 SF
  • Office
  • $1,336,256 CAD ($820.80 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 2,251 SF
  • Office
  • $1,847,620 CAD ($820.80 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 2,976 SF
  • Office
  • $2,442,002 CAD ($820.57 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 1,582 SF
  • Office
  • $1,297,396 CAD ($820.10 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 1,619 SF
  • Office
  • $1,329,191 CAD ($821.00 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 2,836 SF
  • Office
  • $2,327,188 CAD ($820.59 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 3,056 SF
  • Office
  • $2,508,241 CAD ($820.76 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 2,669 SF Office $2,185,879 CAD ($818.99 CAD/SF) -
- 3,616 SF Office $2,969,262 CAD ($821.15 CAD/SF) -
- 4,596 SF Office Upon Request -
- 4,284 SF Office $3,451,159 CAD ($805.59 CAD/SF) -
- 4,660 SF Office Upon Request -
- 1,456 SF Office $1,194,947 CAD ($820.71 CAD/SF) -
- 1,628 SF Office $1,336,256 CAD ($820.80 CAD/SF) -
- 2,251 SF Office $1,847,620 CAD ($820.80 CAD/SF) -
- 2,976 SF Office $2,442,002 CAD ($820.57 CAD/SF) -
- 1,582 SF Office $1,297,396 CAD ($820.10 CAD/SF) -
- 1,619 SF Office $1,329,191 CAD ($821.00 CAD/SF) -
- 2,836 SF Office $2,327,188 CAD ($820.59 CAD/SF) -
- 3,056 SF Office $2,508,241 CAD ($820.76 CAD/SF) -

-

Unit Size
2,669 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$2,185,879 CAD ($818.99 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
3,616 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$2,969,262 CAD ($821.15 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
4,596 SF

Unit Size
4,284 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$3,451,159 CAD ($805.59 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
4,660 SF

Unit Size
1,456 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,194,947 CAD ($820.71 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,628 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,336,256 CAD ($820.80 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,251 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,847,620 CAD ($820.80 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,976 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$2,442,002 CAD ($820.57 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,582 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,297,396 CAD ($820.10 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,619 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,329,191 CAD ($821.00 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,836 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$2,327,188 CAD ($820.59 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
3,056 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$2,508,241 CAD ($820.76 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 2,669 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $2,185,879 CAD ($818.99 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment

-

Unit Size 3,616 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $2,969,262 CAD ($821.15 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment

-

Unit Size 4,596 SF
Condo Use Office
Price Upon Request
NOI -
Sale Type Investment

-

Unit Size 4,284 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $3,451,159 CAD ($805.59 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 4,660 SF
Condo Use Office
Price Upon Request
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 1,456 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,194,947 CAD ($820.71 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 1,628 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,336,256 CAD ($820.80 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 2,251 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,847,620 CAD ($820.80 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 2,976 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $2,442,002 CAD ($820.57 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 1,582 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,297,396 CAD ($820.10 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 1,619 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,329,191 CAD ($821.00 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 2,836 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $2,327,188 CAD ($820.59 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 3,056 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $2,508,241 CAD ($820.76 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 32,625 SF
Property Type Office
Building Class B
Floors 9
Typical Floor Size 26,964 SF
Year Built 1993
Lot Size 0.57 AC
Parking Ratio 0.08/1,000 SF

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 37543416

  • Date on Market: 2025-09-19

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 235 Cours Lafayette, 69006 Lyon

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
RdC RDC Bureaux 247,5 5 500 /m² HD.HT 43,8 2,5 % HT du prix de vente HD à la charge de l'acquéreur Droits d'enregistrement
R+1 R+1 Aile C Bureaux 336,2 5 500 /m² HD.HT 43,8 2,5 % HT du prix de vente HD à la charge de l'acquéreur Droits d'enregistrement Aile C