Share This Listing

Message

942 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

We are offering for sale office spaces ideally located near the Part-Dieu train station in Lyon's 6th district. This property has undergone a quality renovation, benefiting from an excellent location and great visibility. The building is very well-maintained and has undergone a beautiful restructuring. Discover all our listings on our website www.sldi-immobilier.com. Renovated premises (flooring, walls, suspended ceilings, electrical systems), Vegetated patio covered by a glass roof, Exterior joinery: aluminum, original double glazing, LED lighting, Two-pipe collective heating/cooling system connected to the urban network with substations on each floor, Flooring: carpet, Two elevator banks per hallway serving six floors, Four levels of underground parking, Security: intercom, access control via badge reader, Parking ratio: 1/50 m². Ground floor area: 248 m². Location/Transportation: Metro Brotteaux (Line E), Tram Collège Bellecombe (Tramways), SNCF Lyon-Part-Dieu (Train station). Archive/Storage & Parking Areas: Level R-4: 59.50 m² and 18 parking spaces. Level R-3: 58.60 m² and 30 parking spaces. Level R-2: 22.60 m² and 29 parking spaces. Level R-1: 144 m² and 20 parking spaces. Parking priced at €30,000 excluding taxes and fees. Special sale conditions: Archive/Storage & Parking Areas: Level R-4: 59.50 m² and 18 parking spaces. Level R-3: 58.60 m² and 30 parking spaces. Level R-2: 22.60 m² and 29 parking spaces. Level R-1: 144 m² and 20 parking spaces. Parking priced at €30,000 excluding taxes and fees. Includes archives with a total area of 117 m².

Attachments

honoraires.PDF

12 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 351
  • 1,614 SF
  • Office
  • $1,329,189 CAD ($823.54 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
No. Parking Spaces 3
  • Unit 352
  • 3,056 SF
  • Office
  • $2,508,241 CAD ($820.76 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
No. Parking Spaces 5
  • -
  • 1,453 SF
  • Office
  • $1,194,945 CAD ($822.40 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 1,582 SF
  • Office
  • $1,298,280 CAD ($820.66 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 1,625 SF
  • Office
  • $1,336,256 CAD ($822.31 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 2,249 SF
  • Office
  • $1,847,618 CAD ($821.53 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 2,669 SF
  • Retail
  • $2,185,877 CAD ($818.99 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 2,830 SF
  • Office
  • $2,327,188 CAD ($822.33 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 2,970 SF
  • Office
  • $2,441,999 CAD ($822.22 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 3,616 SF
  • Office
  • $2,969,259 CAD ($821.14 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 4,284 SF
  • Office
  • $3,515,070 CAD ($820.51 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 4,660 SF
  • Office
  • $3,824,184 CAD ($820.64 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit 351 1,614 SF Office $1,329,189 CAD ($823.54 CAD/SF) -
Unit 352 3,056 SF Office $2,508,241 CAD ($820.76 CAD/SF) -
- 1,453 SF Office $1,194,945 CAD ($822.40 CAD/SF) -
- 1,582 SF Office $1,298,280 CAD ($820.66 CAD/SF) -
- 1,625 SF Office $1,336,256 CAD ($822.31 CAD/SF) -
- 2,249 SF Office $1,847,618 CAD ($821.53 CAD/SF) -
- 2,669 SF Retail $2,185,877 CAD ($818.99 CAD/SF) -
- 2,830 SF Office $2,327,188 CAD ($822.33 CAD/SF) -
- 2,970 SF Office $2,441,999 CAD ($822.22 CAD/SF) -
- 3,616 SF Office $2,969,259 CAD ($821.14 CAD/SF) -
- 4,284 SF Office $3,515,070 CAD ($820.51 CAD/SF) -
- 4,660 SF Office $3,824,184 CAD ($820.64 CAD/SF) -

Unit 351

Unit Size
1,614 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,329,189 CAD ($823.54 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 352

Unit Size
3,056 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$2,508,241 CAD ($820.76 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,453 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,194,945 CAD ($822.40 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,582 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,298,280 CAD ($820.66 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,625 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,336,256 CAD ($822.31 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,249 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,847,618 CAD ($821.53 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,669 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$2,185,877 CAD ($818.99 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,830 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$2,327,188 CAD ($822.33 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,970 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$2,441,999 CAD ($822.22 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
3,616 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$2,969,259 CAD ($821.14 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
4,284 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$3,515,070 CAD ($820.51 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
4,660 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$3,824,184 CAD ($820.64 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 351

Unit Size 1,614 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,329,189 CAD ($823.54 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
No. Parking Spaces 3

Unit 352

Unit Size 3,056 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $2,508,241 CAD ($820.76 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
No. Parking Spaces 5

-

Unit Size 1,453 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,194,945 CAD ($822.40 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 1,582 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,298,280 CAD ($820.66 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 1,625 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,336,256 CAD ($822.31 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 2,249 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,847,618 CAD ($821.53 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 2,669 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $2,185,877 CAD ($818.99 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 2,830 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $2,327,188 CAD ($822.33 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 2,970 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $2,441,999 CAD ($822.22 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 3,616 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $2,969,259 CAD ($821.14 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 4,284 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $3,515,070 CAD ($820.51 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 4,660 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $3,824,184 CAD ($820.64 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 32,615 SF
Property Type Office
Building Class B
Floors 9
Typical Floor Size 26,964 SF
Year Built 1993
Lot Size 0.57 AC
Parking Ratio 0.08/1,000 SF

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40270952

  • Date on Market: 2026-04-23

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 235 Cours Lafayette, 69006 Lyon

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
5 Aile C352 Bureaux 284 Immédiate 5 500 m² HD 41,6 m²/an HT Aile C352
5 Aile D354 Bureaux 263 Immédiate 5 510,46 m² HD 41,6 m²/an HT Aile D354
5 Aile C351 Bureaux 150 Immédiate 5 518,33 m² HD 41,6 m²/an HT Aile C351
5 Aile D 353 Bureaux 147 Immédiate 5 500 m² HD 41,6 m²/an HT Aile D 353