Your email has been sent.
2357 Huguenard Dr 6,480 SF Office Building Lexington, KY 40503 $2,062,744 CAD ($318.32 CAD/SF) 8.38% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Great location
- Minimal owner responsibilities
- Single Tenant
Executive Summary
**2357 Huguenard Lane – Lexington, KY**
**Stabilized Office Investment | 8.2% Cap Rate | Value-Add Expansion Opportunity**
Property Overview
Price: $1,499,000
Property Type: Professional Office Building
Leased Square Footage: 6,840 SF
Additional Basement Space: ~3,420 SF
Total Building Size: ~10,260 SF Potential
Occupancy: 100% Leased (Main Floors) - single tenant, multi-state healthcare tenant in high demand industry
Investment Highlights
• Stabilized cash-flowing investment property
• Annual rent: $125,582.40
• Approx. 8.3% cap rate at asking price
• Tenant in Year 2 of a 5-year lease (45 months left)
• 2% annual rent escalations
• Tenant responsible for CAM (taxes and insurance)
• Tenant also responsible for lawncare, snow removal, and minor repairs
• Low landlord management requirements
• Additional 3,420 SF basement level offers future value-add expansion opportunity
Financial Summary
| Item Amount
| Purchase Price $1,499,000
| Annual Gross Rent $125,582
| Cap Rate ~8.2%
Lease includes **2% annual rent increases**, providing built-in income growth.
Lease Details
Multi-state healthcare tenant currently occupies the building under a **5-year lease**, currently in **Year 2**. Lease runs through January 31, 2030 with options to renew with continued escalators.
Lease rate:
$18.36/SF total rent
• $15.36 Base Rent
• $3 CAM (taxes & insurance)
Tenant responsibilities include: