Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Property Facts

Price $1,436,925 CAD
Price Per SF $359.23 CAD
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.50 AC
Rentable Building Area 4,000 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1983
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 1.25/1,000 SF
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 4

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 4,000 SF
  • Industrial
  • -
  • May 2026
Space Size Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 4,000 SF Industrial - May 2026

1st Floor

Size
4,000 SF
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
May 2026
Fairly walkable
50/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
08-21-30-511-0G00-0270
Land Assessment
$259,401 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$336,635 CAD
Total Assessment
$596,035 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40482486

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-11

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 237 Melody Ln, Casselberry, FL 32707

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.