Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Impressive All Brick Multilevel Building
  • Northampton County
  • Tremendous Rooms

Executive Summary

Here's an impressive all brick multilevel building with a highly functional floor plan featuring large rooms and high ceilings. Well cared for building originally constructed in 1960 but total renovation in 1982. Updated electric panel with 800 amps, sprinklered/fire protection, central air and heating system. Tremendous rooms include a 70x40 gym/multipurpose room, kitchen area, multiple stairs and finished and usable lower level with outside entrance. There is abundant parking on the property and an additional land parcel included across the street. Both parcels provide incredible R-3 residential zoning providing permitted uses of multi-family, apartments, churches, nursing homes and group homes. The property is located next to a shopping area providing great convenience to any use and tremendous visiblity to the next business entity. There are alot of options and opportunities with this building and location. Check it out to consider the possibilities.

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Office
Building Size
20,128 SF
Year Built/Renovated
1960/1982
Price
$1,907,747 CAD
Price Per SF
$94.78 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
6,709 SF
Zoning
22R3 - Residential zoning providing permitted uses of multi-family, apartments, churches, nursing homes and group homes.

Amenities

  • Air Conditioning
Fairly walkable
50/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
L4SW1B-5-12-0522-E
Land Assessment
$41,037 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$441,115 CAD
Total Assessment
$482,152 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40529812

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-14

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2389 Main St, Northampton, PA 18067

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.