Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
24 Meadowlands Pky 40,000 SF 100% Leased Office Building Secaucus, NJ 07094 $17,224,750 CAD ($430.62 CAD/SF)

Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
40,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1980/2001
Price
$17,224,750 CAD
Price Per SF
$430.62 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
13,500 SF
Slab To Slab
12’
Building FAR
0.92
Lot Size
1.00 AC
Zoning
3S-B-C - Commercial
Parking
170 Spaces (3.78 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Security System
- Air Conditioning
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 09-00110-0000-00001-0000-HM | Improvements Assessment | $1,452,480 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $549,782 CAD | Total Assessment | $2,002,263 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
09-00110-0000-00001-0000-HM
Land Assessment
$549,782 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$1,452,480 CAD
Total Assessment
$2,002,263 CAD
1 of 26
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
24 Meadowlands Pky
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.