Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
240-252 Airport Rd - Aviation Business Center 2,000 - 7,082 SF Condo Units Offered at $467,068 - $1,624,702 CAD Per Unit in Winchester, VA 22602

Investment Highlights
- Accessible via I81 Exit 313, Front Royal Pike to Airport Road.
Executive Summary
2000 SF Office for Sale. Excellent condition and location, tons of FREE parking. Combo of open office space and private, plus a nice kitchenette. Currently leased month to month. Ideal for end user or investor. Asking price is $380,000.
5 Units Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Cap Rate | 6.18% |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Cap Rate | 6.18% |
Description
3 YEAR NNN LEASE IN PLACE - through January 2028! Warehouse/Garage Condo FOR SALE, Frederick County, Aviation Business Park. 2000 SF for $340k. Large Roll Up Door, 9 ft high x 10 ft wide. Ideal for engineering, distribution, contractor services, equipment storage, etc. Meticulous flex business park. Plenty of parking. Clean garage/flex with ADA bath. Available Immediately. Current income $2192/month (represents $10.50 PSF + $2.65 PSF NNN). 3% annual increases and renewals.
Sale Notes
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
4350 SF Flex Space Available for Sale. New three year lease in place with renewal option. Five minutes from I-81, Exit 313, Frederick County, VA. 45 minutes west
of Leesburg on Rt. 50 or I-66 to northern VA. Comfortable office area and large warehouse with one private dock door. 20+ ceiling height. Very clean. Excellent parking.
Located in flex condo park. $3625/month NNN income. 3% annual increases. Asking $783K
| Sale Type | Investment | Sale Conditions | 1031 Exchange |
| Cap Rate | 6.30% |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 6.30% |
| Sale Conditions | 1031 Exchange |
Description
All brick, excellent condition, Leased Flex/Industrial for Sale, Winchester, VA. Leased through August 2030. Five minutes from I-81, Exit 313, Frederick County, VA. 45 minutes west of Leesburg on Rt. 50 or I-66 to northern VA. Consists of 1000 sf of office and 4000 sf of warehouse. Sold with Long-term tenant in place, NNN lease terms. $57K+/- year NOI. One dock door, 20+ ceiling height. Very clean. Located in flex condo park. Low condo dues, paid by tenant . Asking $899K. Approx. 6.3% CAP. Solid 1031 Option.
Sale Notes
| Sale Type | Owner User | No. Parking Spaces | 50 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 50 |
Description
7082 SF, Prime Office Available for Lease & Sale, Winchester, VA. Located in established business park, all brick construction, super clean and ready for Q3 occupancy! Large open office concepts with multiple executive offices. Large breakroom, multiple M/W bathrooms, and bright, welcoming lobby. TONS OF FREE PARKING! High speed internet, Enterprise Zone benefits! $12 PSF + $2.65 NNN. Showings sched. M-F, 8a - 5p. Also listed for sale, $1,182,694. Optional, additional 3K SF of offices available on separate 2nd floor for a total of 10K+ if needed!
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Sale Notes
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 240-1 | 2,000 SF | Flex | $467,068 CAD ($233.53 CAD/SF) | $28,848.33 CAD |
| Unit 242 | 4,350 SF | Flex | $1,075,631 CAD ($247.27 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit 250 | 5,000 SF | Flex | $1,234,983 CAD ($247.00 CAD/SF) | $77,803.94 CAD |
| Unit 252 | 7,082 SF | Office | $1,624,702 CAD ($229.41 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit 240-2 | 2,000 SF | Office | $522,017 CAD ($261.01 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 240-1
| Unit Size |
| 2,000 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Flex |
| Price |
| $467,068 CAD ($233.53 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| $28,848.33 CAD |
Unit 242
| Unit Size |
| 4,350 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Flex |
| Price |
| $1,075,631 CAD ($247.27 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 250
| Unit Size |
| 5,000 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Flex |
| Price |
| $1,234,983 CAD ($247.00 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| $77,803.94 CAD |
Unit 252
| Unit Size |
| 7,082 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $1,624,702 CAD ($229.41 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 240-2
| Unit Size |
| 2,000 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $522,017 CAD ($261.01 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 240-1
| Unit Size | 2,000 SF |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $467,068 CAD ($233.53 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | $28,848.33 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Cap Rate | 6.18% |
| Description | |
| 3 YEAR NNN LEASE IN PLACE - through January 2028! Warehouse/Garage Condo FOR SALE, Frederick County, Aviation Business Park. 2000 SF for $340k. Large Roll Up Door, 9 ft high x 10 ft wide. Ideal for engineering, distribution, contractor services, equipment storage, etc. Meticulous flex business park. Plenty of parking. Clean garage/flex with ADA bath. Available Immediately. Current income $2192/month (represents $10.50 PSF + $2.65 PSF NNN). 3% annual increases and renewals.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| 3 YEAR NNN LEASE IN PLACE - through January 2028! Warehouse/Garage Condo FOR SALE, Frederick County, Aviation Business Park. 2000 SF for $340k. Large Roll Up Door, 9 ft high x 10 ft wide. Ideal for engineering, distribution, contractor services, equipment storage, etc. Meticulous flex business park. Plenty of parking. Clean garage/flex with ADA bath. Available Immediately. Current income $2192/month (represents $10.50 PSF + $2.65 PSF NNN). 3% annual increases and renewals.</li></ul> |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 242
| Unit Size | 4,350 SF |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $1,075,631 CAD ($247.27 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| 4350 SF Flex Space Available for Sale. New three year lease in place with renewal option. Five minutes from I-81, Exit 313, Frederick County, VA. 45 minutes west<br> of Leesburg on Rt. 50 or I-66 to northern VA. Comfortable office area and large warehouse with one private dock door. 20+ ceiling height. Very clean. Excellent parking.<br> Located in flex condo park. $3625/month NNN income. 3% annual increases. Asking $783K</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| 4350 SF Flex Space Available for Sale. New three year lease in place with renewal option. Five minutes from I-81, Exit 313, Frederick County, VA. 45 minutes west<br> of Leesburg on Rt. 50 or I-66 to northern VA. Comfortable office area and large warehouse with one private dock door. 20+ ceiling height. Very clean. Excellent parking.<br> Located in flex condo park. $3625/month NNN income. 3% annual increases. Asking $783K</li></ul> |
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 250
| Unit Size | 5,000 SF |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $1,234,983 CAD ($247.00 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | $77,803.94 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 6.30% |
| Sale Conditions | 1031 Exchange |
| Description | |
| All brick, excellent condition, Leased Flex/Industrial for Sale, Winchester, VA. Leased through August 2030. Five minutes from I-81, Exit 313, Frederick County, VA. 45 minutes west of Leesburg on Rt. 50 or I-66 to northern VA. Consists of 1000 sf of office and 4000 sf of warehouse. Sold with Long-term tenant in place, NNN lease terms. $57K+/- year NOI. One dock door, 20+ ceiling height. Very clean. Located in flex condo park. Low condo dues, paid by tenant . Asking $899K. Approx. 6.3% CAP. Solid 1031 Option.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| All brick, excellent condition, Leased Flex/Industrial for Sale, Winchester, VA. Leased through August 2030. Five minutes from I-81, Exit 313, Frederick County, VA. 45 minutes west of Leesburg on Rt. 50 or I-66 to northern VA. Consists of 1000 sf of office and 4000 sf of warehouse. Sold with Long-term tenant in place, NNN lease terms. $57K+/- year NOI. One dock door, 20+ ceiling height. Very clean. Located in flex condo park. Low condo dues, paid by tenant . Asking $899K. Approx. 6.3% CAP. Solid 1031 Option.</li></ul> |
1 of 16
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 252
| Unit Size | 7,082 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $1,624,702 CAD ($229.41 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 50 |
| Description | |
| 7082 SF, Prime Office Available for Lease & Sale, Winchester, VA. Located in established business park, all brick construction, super clean and ready for Q3 occupancy! Large open office concepts with multiple executive offices. Large breakroom, multiple M/W bathrooms, and bright, welcoming lobby. TONS OF FREE PARKING! High speed internet, Enterprise Zone benefits! $12 PSF + $2.65 NNN. Showings sched. M-F, 8a - 5p. Also listed for sale, $1,182,694. Optional, additional 3K SF of offices available on separate 2nd floor for a total of 10K+ if needed!</li></ul> |
1 of 9
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 240-2
| Unit Size | 2,000 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $522,017 CAD ($261.01 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| 2000 SF Office for Sale. Excellent condition and location, tons of FREE parking. Combo of open office space and private, plus a nice kitchenette. Currently leased month to month. Ideal for end user or investor. Asking price is $380,000.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| 2000 SF Office for Sale. Excellent condition and location, tons of FREE parking. Combo of open office space and private, plus a nice kitchenette. Currently leased month to month. Ideal for end user or investor. Asking price is $380,000.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts, amenities, and utilities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
1 of 19
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
240-252 Airport Rd - Aviation Business Center
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.