Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Accès sécurisé.
  • faux plafonds.
  • Locaux organisés en espace ouvert, bureaux, cuisine et sanitaire.
  • Baie de brassage.
  • Parquet.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 840 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $63.30 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $5.28 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $53,149 CAD/YR HT-HC $4,429 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.06 CAD/SF/YR $0.42 CAD/SF/MO $4,252 CAD/YR $354.33 CAD/MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 840 SF 3/6/9 $63.30 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $5.28 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $53,149 CAD/YR HT-HC $4,429 CAD/MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
840 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$63.30 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $5.28 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $53,149 CAD/YR HT-HC $4,429 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 840 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $63.30 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

In a historic building, Altim offers for rent an office space of approximately 78 m², organized as follows: large open space, offices, kitchen, and restroom facilities, at an annual rent excluding charges of $33,000, not subject to VAT. The furniture remains on-site.

  • Courtyard
  • On-Site Retail
  • Key Fob Entry

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1800
Building Height
7 Stories
Building Size
840 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
1,292 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39879863

  • Date on Market: 2026-03-23

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 240 Rue Saint-Martin, 75003 Paris

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
1 Bureaux 78 423,08 HT/HC/m²/an 2 640 an 30% HT du loyer annuel à la signature du bail 3-6-9 ans ILAT Indice des Loyers des Activités Tertiaires Trimestriel d'avance
Total 78 m²
Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.