Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

2400 Brownsville Rd
Pittsburgh, PA 15210
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Established auto and truck repair business.
  • Equipped operation.
  • Terrazo Floor showroom
  • Major intersection Brownsville Rd/Becks Run Rd/ Biscayne
  • 18 ft ceilings, 7 lifts, 2 frame machines 2 front end alignment set ups.
  • Aircleaners in shop. 400 sf Binks Downdraft paint booth

Building Size
20,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1985
Price
$1,929,172 CAD
Price Per SF
$96.46 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.40
Lot Size
1.14 AC
Zoning
Commercial
Parking
16 Spaces (1.19 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
153’ on Brownsville Rd

Amenities

  • Bus Line

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 0095-S-00003-0000-00
  • 0095-S-00006-0000-00
  • 0094-N-00135-0000-00
  • 0095-S-00013-0000-00
Land Assessment
$227,904 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$963,605 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,191,509 CAD
  • Listing ID: 28508540

  • Date on Market: 2023-02-21

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2400 Brownsville Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.