Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2401 N 13th St 4,153 SF Retail Building Terre Haute, IN 47804 $240,458 CAD ($57.90 CAD/SF)

Executive Summary
Investment Opportunity in 12 Points!
Located in the heart of Terre Haute's revitalized 12 Points district, this well-positioned mixed-use property offers both stability and upside potential. The main level is currently occupied by a long-standing antique store tenant who has successfully operated in the space for 17 years, providing consistent and reliable income.
The upper level features a 2-bedroom apartment, offering additional rental income or potential for owner-occupancy. This flexible layout makes the property ideal for investors seeking a steady income stream with added residential revenue.
Situated in a high-visibility area with ongoing redevelopment and strong community support, this property benefits from both foot traffic and neighborhood growth.
Don't miss this opportunity to own a proven income-producing property in one of Terre Haute's up and coming districts!
Building Size
4,153 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1899
Price
$240,458 CAD
Price Per SF
$57.90 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.04
Lot Size
2.31 AC
Zoning
C-1
Frontage
40’ on 13Th St
Amenities
- Signage
- Air Conditioning
Fairly walkable
50/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 84-06-10-405-020.000-002 | Improvements Assessment | $138,747 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $10,303 CAD | Total Assessment | $149,050 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
84-06-10-405-020.000-002
Land Assessment
$10,303 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$138,747 CAD
Total Assessment
$149,050 CAD
1 of 9
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
2401 N 13th St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.