Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,000 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $49.41 CAD/SF/YR $4.12 CAD/SF/MO $49,409 CAD/YR $4,117 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 1,000 SF Negotiable $49.41 CAD/SF/YR $4.12 CAD/SF/MO $49,409 CAD/YR $4,117 CAD/MO Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
1,000 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$49.41 CAD/SF/YR $4.12 CAD/SF/MO $49,409 CAD/YR $4,117 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 1,000 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $49.41 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

Property Overview

Bright, updated office/retail space available in one of New Orleans' most vibrant corridors — just minutes from the French Quarter and Frenchmen Street. The ~1,000 sq ft layout offers exceptional flexibility: a long, open main room ideal for workstations or retail displays; a dedicated conference room; a large private office; a full kitchen and dining area; and a private bathroom. Freshly renovated throughout, with natural light pouring in through large windows and glass doors. Whether you're launching a creative studio, boutique agency, or neighborhood retail concept, this space is move-in ready and positioned right where the action is.

  • Balcony

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1830
Building Height
2 Stories
Building Size
3,212 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
1,825 SF
Unfinished Ceiling Height
12’
Parking
1 Surface Parking Spaces
Moderately walkable
70/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Some public transit
40/100
Very bikeable
80/100
  • Listing ID: 40458046

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-08

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2406-2408 Chartres St, New Orleans, LA 70117

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X