Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Ability to separate units to create a 600 SF office and separate 1200 SF office both with their own restroom
  • elevator access, ample parking
  • Access to the space from alternate sides, private entrance and patient entrance

Executive Summary

This commercial planned development features distinct zoning designations: the buildings fronting La Posas Drive are zoned for Retail and Office use, while the buildings along Ponderosa Drive are zoned PO (Professional Office) and are primarily occupied by medical, dental, and private office users. The development offers abundant shared parking and a park-like courtyard setting surrounded by well-maintained buildings. This two-story office/medical building is fully occupied and benefits from historically low tenant turnover, presenting a rare opportunity to acquire property in a highly desirable location with limited availability in the marketplace.

1 Unit Available

Unit C207

Unit Size 1,800 SF
Price $751,987 CAD
Price Per SF $417.77 CAD
Condo Use Office/Medical
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
APN/Parcel ID 156-0-163-115, 156-0-163-235, 156-0-163-255
Description

This 1,800 SF suite has everything to start work immediately. Two restrooms, small lab, break room, exam rooms, admin and reception areas with large lobby waiting area. Elevator access with entrance just across from the second floor landing. Ample shared parking makes this a great opportunity for medical practice looking for a private entrance as well as separate patient or client entrances.

Sale Notes

Property Overview
Position your practice in a well-maintained, professionally managed medical complex spanning nearly 29,000 SF sitting on 3.64 acres in a park like setting. Originally designed for smaller suites, many units have already been expanded proving the building’s flexibility and adaptability for growing practices.
This 1,800 SF suite priced at $305.00 per square foot offers a value-add opportunity: easily configure it into two income-producing units (approx. 600 SF + 1,200 SF)—(buyer to verify, each with its own restroom . Suite offers independent HVAC, individual utility metering,and centralized mail service, ensuring operational control and tenant appeal.
The building’s clean, professional exterior—enhanced by a concealed rooftop system—creates a polished first impression for patients and clients alike.
Own a high-performing, 1,800 SF medical office suite designed for efficiency and patient flow. This turnkey space features dual entrances—including a private physician entry—plus two restrooms for convenience and compliance. Patients are welcomed by a spacious lobby with elevator access, while staff benefit from a dedicated break room and abundant on-site parking. Keep