Share This Listing

Message

945 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Features

Clear Height
19’
Column Spacing
30’ x 24’
Warehouse Floor
5”
Drive In Bays
6
Exterior Dock Doors
2
Levelers
2
Standard Parking Spaces
150

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste G
  • 1,996 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.47 CAD/SF/YR $1.37 CAD/SF/MO $32,874 CAD/YR $2,739 CAD/MO
  • Office/Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • 1 Private Office
  • 1st Floor - Suite V
  • 15,000 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $4.12 CAD/SF/YR $0.34 CAD/SF/MO $61,762 CAD/YR $5,147 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now
  • Includes 800 SF of dedicated office space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste G 1,996 SF Negotiable $16.47 CAD/SF/YR $1.37 CAD/SF/MO $32,874 CAD/YR $2,739 CAD/MO Office/Retail Full Build-Out Now
1st Floor - Suite V 15,000 SF Negotiable $4.12 CAD/SF/YR $0.34 CAD/SF/MO $61,762 CAD/YR $5,147 CAD/MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now

1st Floor, Ste G

Size
1,996 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.47 CAD/SF/YR $1.37 CAD/SF/MO $32,874 CAD/YR $2,739 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office/Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor - Suite V

Size
15,000 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$4.12 CAD/SF/YR $0.34 CAD/SF/MO $61,762 CAD/YR $5,147 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste G

Size 1,996 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $16.47 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office/Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 1 Private Office

1st Floor - Suite V

Size 15,000 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $4.12 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

  • Includes 800 SF of dedicated office space

Property Facts

Building Size
60,740 SF
Lot Size
3.90 AC
Year Built/Renovated
1952/2000
Power Supply
Amps: 1,200-1,250 Volts: 120-208 Phase: 3 Wire: 3
Zoning
CB & GI - Commercial Business

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Dandaymar Auto Repair
  • Services
  • 1st
  • Hunts Beauty Supply
  • Retailer
  • 1st
  • Norman Perry Trophies & Engraving
  • Retailer
  • 1st
  • Unique Headz
  • Services
  • 1st
  • Willie's Neighborhood Lawnmower
  • Manufacturing
Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 40492413

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-12

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 244 Olive St, South Bend, IN 46619

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X