Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Offers Due June 11 at 1 PM 2450 NW Lowenstein Dr 1,105 SF 100% Leased Flex Building Lee's Summit, MO 64081 $302,463 CAD ($273.72 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Both properties feature approximately 1.72 acres
- Updated Windows
- Electric HVAC systems
- City Water & City Sewer
- Vinyl Siding
Executive Summary
A Rare Combination of Land, Location & Utility
Located at 2440–2450 NW Lowenstein Dr. in Lee’s Summit, Missouri, these two neighboring properties offer a rare opportunity to purchase versatile real estate with large lots, functional improvements, and excellent flexibility for residential, office, hobby, storage, or contractor-related use. Previously used by a contractor who lived in one home, utilized the other as an office, and parked equipment in the spacious backyard areas, these properties provide a unique setup that is difficult to find inside Lee’s Summit.
Together, the properties feature approximately 1.72 total acres, city water, city sewer, updated windows, vinyl siding, electric HVAC systems, and well-maintained structures. Whether purchased individually or evaluated as part of a broader use, each property offers its own distinct advantages.
These properties are located in the Lee’s Summit School District and offer excellent flexibility for a wide range of buyers. The combination of large lots, usable structures, garage space, partially fenced yards, and prior contractor-related use creates a strong opportunity for:
Owner occupants seeking extra space
Investors looking for rental or resale potential
Contractors needing office and equipment space
Buyers wanting a home plus separate office or hobby building
Small business owners needing flexible property use
Hobbyists, collectors, or buyers needing garage and outdoor utility
With two separate homes, large lots, and multiple possible configurations, 2440–2450 NW Lowenstein Dr. offers a compelling opportunity in Lee’s Summit, Missouri. Buyers should evaluate each property’s potential for residential living, investment, workspace, storage, or a combination of uses. Offers due on June 11 at 1 PM.
Owner occupants seeking extra space
Investors looking for rental or resale potential
Contractors needing office and equipment space
Small business owners needing flexible property use
Property Facts
| Price | $302,463 CAD | Lot Size | 4.83 AC |
| Price Per SF | $273.72 CAD | Rentable Building Area | 1,105 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Flex | Year Built | 1972 |
| Building Class | C |
| Price | $302,463 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $273.72 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Property Type | Flex |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 4.83 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 1,105 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1972 |
Utilities
- Water - City
- Sewer - City
- Heating - Electric
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 51-830-02-08-00-0-00-000 | Improvements Assessment | $134,467 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $30,153 CAD | Total Assessment | $164,619 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
51-830-02-08-00-0-00-000
Land Assessment
$30,153 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$134,467 CAD
Total Assessment
$164,619 CAD
1 of 61
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Offers Due June 11 at 1 PM | 2450 NW Lowenstein Dr
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.