Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2485 Adobe Rd - RV & Boat Storage @ Fox Creek 22,800 SF Specialty Building Offered at $3,832,658 CAD at a 5.48% Cap Rate in Bullhead City, AZ 86442

Executive Summary
Located at the corner of Adobe Road and the Bullhead City Parkway, this 39 Unit storage complex is currently renting at 93% occupancy. Each Unit is individually condo platted for potential to sell off units individually. with 24/7 Security, Prime Location, and additional.
With a mix of 12x30, 14x40, and 15x50 units, it offers all ranges and sizes for storage of Boats, RVs, and Cars.
Property Facts
| Price | $3,832,658 CAD | Building Class | A |
| Price Per SF | $168.10 CAD | Lot Size | 1.60 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Building Size | 22,800 SF |
| Cap Rate | 5.48% | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Specialty | Year Built | 2020 |
| Property Subtype | Self-Storage | Cross Streets | Bullhead Parkway |
| Zoning | C2 - General Commercial | ||
| Price | $3,832,658 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $168.10 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Cap Rate | 5.48% |
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Self-Storage |
| Building Class | A |
| Lot Size | 1.60 AC |
| Building Size | 22,800 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2020 |
| Cross Streets | Bullhead Parkway |
| Zoning | C2 - General Commercial |
Amenities
- Controlled Access
- Signage
- Smoke Detector
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 213-96-001 | Improvements Assessment | $2,543,807 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $318,499 CAD | Total Assessment | $2,862,306 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
213-96-001
Land Assessment
$318,499 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$2,543,807 CAD
Total Assessment
$2,862,306 CAD
1 of 19
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
2485 Adobe Rd - RV & Boat Storage @ Fox Creek
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.