Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Prime investment in the centre of Blackpool
  • Well located
  • Rebased rent based on current rental evidence in blackpool

Executive Summary

The property is subject to a lease dated 4th November 2016 between Select Property Management
SP and TSB Bank Plc for a term of 10 years from the 29th May 2016 at a rent of £39,000 per annum.
The lease is granted on a Tenant’s Full Repairing and Insuring basis.

Building Size
2,888 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1984
Price
$930,281 CAD
Price Per SF
$322.12 CAD
Cap Rate
7.40%
NOI
$68,841 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
0.95
Lot Size
0.07 AC
Frontage
48’ on Birley St

Nando's
  • Listing ID: 24769821

  • Date on Market: 2022-01-05

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 25-27 Birley St, Blackpool FY1 1EG

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.