Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Features

Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
4
Standard Parking Spaces
15

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 15,028 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $23.52 CAD/SF/YR $1.96 CAD/SF/MO $353,435 CAD/YR $29,453 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • 2026-06-01
  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 4 Drive Ins
  • Includes 2,520 SF of dedicated office space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 15,028 SF Negotiable $23.52 CAD/SF/YR $1.96 CAD/SF/MO $353,435 CAD/YR $29,453 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out 2026-06-01

1st Floor

Size
15,028 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$23.52 CAD/SF/YR $1.96 CAD/SF/MO $353,435 CAD/YR $29,453 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
2026-06-01

1st Floor

Size 15,028 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $23.52 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 2026-06-01

  • Includes 2,520 SF of dedicated office space
  • 4 Drive Ins

Property Overview

Available NOW - This warehouse is centrally located with easy access to US-41 or I-75. The property has three entrances, while the storage yard has two access points. Well appointed office area contains showroom, conference room, two private offices, break room, storage room, IT area, and two restrooms. Warehouse has four overhead doors, and automatic LED lighting. Some business exclusions apply, call for more details. Call us today to arrange a tour.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
15,028 SF
Lot Size
2.15 AC
Year Built
1974
Construction
Steel
Zoning
SP - Special Purpose District (Commercial)
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
  • Listing ID: 40530301

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-14

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 250 Carmalita St, Punta Gorda, FL 33950

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X