Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
250 E Tasman Dr
San Jose, CA 95134
Building 9 · Flex Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Available for Sale or Lease
- Located in the heart of Silicon Valley’s Golden Triangle at the corner of Zanker Rd and E Tasman Dr
- VTA Orange Line station located directly in front of the campus
- ±149,439 Square foot 3-story Office/R&D building
- Extensive indoor and outdoor renovations currently underway
- Contact Kate Myers for pricing information
Executive Summary
250 E Tasman Drive is a three-story Office/R&D building totaling approximately 149,439 square feet. The property features direct access from Tasman Drive into a prominent double-volume lobby, creating a strong corporate presence. Each floor offers efficient ±50,000-square-foot floor plates, while the first floor includes existing lab space with electrical distribution for specialized operations. The building provides dock and grade-level loading and a robust 4,000-amp power supply at 277/480v, upgradable to 8,000 amps. Ceiling heights range from 15’-4” clear on the first floor to 12’-4” on upper levels, supporting diverse operational needs. This asset combines functional design and infrastructure in a highly connected Silicon Valley location.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | No. Stories | 3 |
| Property Type | Flex | Year Built | 1999 |
| Property Subtype | Flex Research & Development | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 1/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 5.43 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| Rentable Building Area | 149,439 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | IP - Industrial Park | ||
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Flex |
| Property Subtype | Flex Research & Development |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 5.43 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 149,439 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1999 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 1/1,000 SF |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | IP - Industrial Park |
Amenities
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $51,748,340 CAD | |
| Land Assessment | $8,870,999 CAD | Total Assessment | $60,619,340 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$8,870,999 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$51,748,340 CAD
Total Assessment
$60,619,340 CAD
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map