Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Features

Clear Height
15’6”
Drive In Bays
9
Exterior Dock Doors
16
Levelers
10
Standard Parking Spaces
75

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - Unit 5
  • 2,601 SF
  • 5-10 Years
  • $17.95 CAD/SF/YR $1.50 CAD/SF/MO $46,688 CAD/YR $3,891 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Between Keele St. and Dufferin Street, just south of Langstaff Road and minutes from Highway 7 & Highway 07. Office space 10-15%. Available May 2026

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 1 Drive Bay
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - Unit 5 2,601 SF 5-10 Years $17.95 CAD/SF/YR $1.50 CAD/SF/MO $46,688 CAD/YR $3,891 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor - Unit 5

Size
2,601 SF
Term
5-10 Years
Rental Rate
$17.95 CAD/SF/YR $1.50 CAD/SF/MO $46,688 CAD/YR $3,891 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor - Unit 5

Size 2,601 SF
Term 5-10 Years
Rental Rate $17.95 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• 1 Drive Bay
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
110,817 SF
Lot Size
5.88 AC
Year Built
1973
Construction
Masonry
Power Supply
Amps: 80-200

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Classic Stainless Steel
  • Manufacturing
  • 1st
  • Floval Equipment Ltd.
  • Manufacturing
  • 1st
  • Maher Sales
  • Services
  • 1st
  • Markae Closets & Designs
  • Construction
  • 1st
  • Trumark Cabinetry Ltd.
  • Manufacturing
  • 1st
  • Valk's Machinery
  • Manufacturing
  • 1st
  • Vast Interiors
  • Construction
  • 1st
  • Zeraus Products Inc.
  • Manufacturing
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
40/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 38205057

  • Date on Market: 2025-10-24

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 250 Rayette Rd, Concord, ON L4K 2G5

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X