Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Family Dollar 3 Property Portfolio 3 Retail Properties Offered at $6,263,808 CAD in Multiple Locations

Executive Summary
• Push the “easy button” with this Family Dollar portfolio serving KY and TN areas with limited grocery and consumer options.
• Family Dollar is a highly regarded value-based retailer that thrives in all economic times.
• This 3-property portfolio represents proven locations that were not impacted by new corporate ownership or closures.
• Average 10-mile population for these locations is over 15,800.
• Minimal landlord responsibilities with recent 2023 & 2024 construction and NN+ leases.
• Corporate guaranteed by experienced private equity firms that own discount retailers including Kohl’s, Big Lots, and Bed Bath & Beyond.
• Motivated seller will consider selling locations separately.
• NN+ leases with recent 2023 and 2024 construction.
• Family Dollar is a value-based retailer that thrives in all economic times.
• Landlord responsibilities: Roof, structure, and parking lot (CAPX only).
• Tenant Responsibilities: All other repairs, grounds maintenance, liability insurance and reimbursement of taxes and property insurance.
• Renewal options: 4 or 5 five-year options (depending upon location) with .50/SF rent increases in each option period.
• Corporate guaranteed: new Family Dollar owners, private equity firms Brigade Capital Management and Macellum Capital Management.
Tennessee Broker of Record:
Bull Realty
Michael Bull
404-876-1640
Michael@BullRealty.com
TN License # 339898
Kentucky Broker of Record:
TRIO Commercial Property Group
Justin Baker
502-454-0911
JBaker@TRIOCPG.com
KY License # 204053
• NN+ leases with recent 2023 and 2024 construction.
Michael Bull
404-876-1640
Michael@BullRealty.com
TN License # 339898
Kentucky Broker of Record:
TRIO Commercial Property Group
Justin Baker
502-454-0911
JBaker@TRIOCPG.com
KY License # 204053
Property Facts
| Price | $6,263,808 CAD | Number of Properties | 3 |
| Price / SF | $198.85 CAD / SF | Individually For Sale | 3 |
| Cap Rate | 8.20% | Total Building Size | 31,500 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment | Total Land Area | 5.66 AC |
| Status | Active |
| Price | $6,263,808 CAD |
| Price / SF | $198.85 CAD / SF |
| Cap Rate | 8.20% |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Status | Active |
| Number of Properties | 3 |
| Individually For Sale | 3 |
| Total Building Size | 31,500 SF |
| Total Land Area | 5.66 AC |
Properties
| Property Name / Address | Property Type | Size | Year Built | Individual Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 616 KY HWY 39 hwy, Crab Orchard, KY 40419 | Retail | 10,500 SF | 2023 | $2,023,875 CAD |
| 15 Carroll St N, Bruceton, TN 38317 | Retail | 10,500 SF | 2024 | $2,208,602 CAD |
| 250 Taft Dr, Spencer, TN 38585 | Retail | 10,500 SF | 2023 | $2,084,362 CAD |
1 1
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Family Dollar 3 Property Portfolio
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.