Share This Listing

Message

926 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Corporate Guarantees
  • High Traffic Counts - 37.5K VPD
  • Excellent Demographics
  • Long Lease Term - Chipotle expires in 2036
  • Signalized Intersection

Executive Summary

Berkeley Capital Advisors is pleased to present the exclusive offering of a 100% occupied, 6,400 SF multi-tenant retail investment anchored by Chipotle Mexican Grill and Mattress Warehouse in Gastonia, NC, offered at $3,787,000 at a 6.00% cap rate. Both tenants operate under corporately guaranteed PRS TICAM leases with a combined WALT of 5.85 years and an average operating history of 10 years at this location, with embedded rent growth through mid-term bumps and option period escalations. The property sits at the signalized intersection of E. Franklin Blvd (37,500 VPD) and backs directly to I-85 (142,000 VPD), just 15 minutes from Charlotte Douglas International Airport and 25 minutes from Uptown Charlotte — positioning it within one of the fastest-growing MSAs in the country, ranked the #1 city for net inbound migration. The surrounding trade area is dense with national retailers, over 40% of the property's customers travel more than 7 miles to visit per Placer.ai, and the 1-mile average household income of $114,604 is well above the national average — all underpinned by significant regional investment momentum including Piedmont Lithium's $988M Carolina Lithium project and the planned $273M Two Kings Casino Resort.

Building Size
6,400 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1990/2013
Price
$5,187,205 CAD
Price Per SF
$810.50 CAD
Cap Rate
6%
NOI
$311,232 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.17
Lot Size
0.87 AC
Zoning
RET03
Parking
40 Spaces (5.78 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
65’ on Armstrong Park Rd

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Freeway Visibility
  • Signage
  • Signalized Intersection
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100

Parcel Number
117805
Land Assessment
$1,584,871 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$691,130 CAD
Total Assessment
$2,276,001 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40515151

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-13

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2501 E Franklin Blvd, Gastonia, NC 28056

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.