Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Prime position on Burnt Oak Broadway with strong footfall and visibility.
  • Thriving local area with a mix of retailers and dense residential catchment.
  • Excellent transport links via Burnt Oak Underground Station (Northern Line).

Space Availability (1)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Type
  • Ground
  • 836 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $48.90 CAD/SF/YR $4.07 CAD/SF/MO $40,878 CAD/YR $3,406 CAD/MO
  • TBD
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
Now

The available accommodation comprises ground-floor space with a flexible open-plan layout, ideal for retail or food & beverage use. The unit offers high ceilings, a wide shopfront, and scope for bespoke fit-out to meet occupier requirements. Ready for immediate occupation, this property provides a blank canvas for businesses looking to establish a presence in a busy North West London location.

  • Use Class: E
  • Fully Built-Out as a Convenience Store
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Private Restrooms
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Approx. 1,270 sq ft ground floor
  • Wide frontage on busy high street
  • Flexible Class E use permitted
Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
Ground 836 SF Negotiable $48.90 CAD/SF/YR $4.07 CAD/SF/MO $40,878 CAD/YR $3,406 CAD/MO TBD

Ground

Size
836 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$48.90 CAD/SF/YR $4.07 CAD/SF/MO $40,878 CAD/YR $3,406 CAD/MO

• Recessed Lighting
  • Approx. 1,270 sq ft ground floor
  • Wide frontage on busy high street
  • Flexible Class E use permitted

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.