Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2511 Parris dr - 2511 E. Parris Drive 3.25 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $677,407 CAD in Wilmington, DE 19808

Investment Highlights
- NC10 - UDC - SINGLE FAMILY - 10000 SF
- 43 car parking lot
Executive Summary
3.25 acre site available in Pike Creek Delaware - Formally the site of Valleybrook Swimming Club. The property has a Record Minor Subdivision Plan in place from 2004 recognizing the currently existing 43 car parking lot. NCC-UDC lists potential alternative uses (subject to review and approval) such as assembly and worship, daycare, apartments, group home, residential building.
Property Facts
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $677,407 CAD | Lot Size | 3.25 AC |
| Price Per AC | $208,433.08 CAD |
| Price | $677,407 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $208,433.08 CAD |
| Lot Size | 3.25 AC |
3.25 acre site available in Pike Creek Delaware - Formally the site of Valleybrook Swimming Club. The property has a Record Minor Subdivision Plan in place from 2004 recognizing the currently existing 43 car parking lot.
Fairly walkable
50/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 08-038.20-270 | Improvements Assessment | $555,768 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $574,815 CAD | Total Assessment | $1,130,584 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
08-038.20-270
Land Assessment
$574,815 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$555,768 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,130,584 CAD
1 of 17
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
2511 Parris dr - 2511 E. Parris Drive
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.