Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2519 W Winton Ave 1,152 SF Industrial Condo Units Offered at $575,593 CAD Per Unit in Hayward, CA 94545

2 Units Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | No. Parking Spaces | 2 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 2 |
Sale Notes
Industrial Condominium #2D - 48X24 with 10X12 office and bath w/ Shower. 10X12 rollup Door. BOA monthly fee is $300. If you need more space, the unit adjacent at 2E is also available w/ 1,152 SqFt at $429,000 also, just open the common wall with BOA approval.
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Sale Notes
Industrial Condominium #2E - 48X24 with 10X12 office and bath w/ Shower. 10X12 rollup Door. BOA monthly fee is $300. If you need more space, the unit adjacent at 2D is also available w/ 1,152 SqFt at $429,000 also, just open the common wall with BOA approval.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 2D | 1,152 SF | Industrial | $575,593 CAD ($499.65 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit 2E | 1,152 SF | Industrial | $575,593 CAD ($499.65 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 2D
| Unit Size |
| 1,152 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| $575,593 CAD ($499.65 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 2E
| Unit Size |
| 1,152 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| $575,593 CAD ($499.65 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 2D
| Unit Size | 1,152 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $575,593 CAD ($499.65 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 2 |
| Sale Notes | |
| Industrial Condominium #2D - 48X24 with 10X12 office and bath w/ Shower. 10X12 rollup Door. BOA monthly fee is $300. If you need more space, the unit adjacent at 2E is also available w/ 1,152 SqFt at $429,000 also, just open the common wall with BOA approval.</li></ul> |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 2E
| Unit Size | 1,152 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $575,593 CAD ($499.65 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Notes | |
| Industrial Condominium #2E - 48X24 with 10X12 office and bath w/ Shower. 10X12 rollup Door. BOA monthly fee is $300. If you need more space, the unit adjacent at 2D is also available w/ 1,152 SqFt at $429,000 also, just open the common wall with BOA approval.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts, amenities, and utilities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 9,216 SF | Typical Floor Size | 9,216 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1981 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Lot Size | 3.47 AC |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.17/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 1 |
| Total Building Size | 9,216 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 1 |
| Typical Floor Size | 9,216 SF |
| Year Built | 1981 |
| Lot Size | 3.47 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 2.17/1,000 SF |
Amenities
- Skylights
Utilities
- Water - City
- Sewer - City
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Independent Realty
2519 W Winton Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.