Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2525 Jefferson St 4 Unit Apartment Building $1,676,076 CAD ($419,019 CAD/Unit) 2.90% Cap Rate San Diego, CA 92110

Executive Summary
Rare Old Town San Diego 4-unit investment opportunity in one of the city’s most vibrant and walkable neighborhoods. Located just moments from San Diego Avenue and Congress Street, this multifamily property is surrounded by some of Old Town’s most popular restaurants, nightlife, hotels, shops, and tourist destinations including Rockin’ Baja Lobster, Old Town Tequila Factory, Tahona Bar, Harney Sushi, Casa de Reyes, Heritage Park, and the historic Old Town district. The property features four bachelor-style units with dedicated parking for every unit. Surrounded by mature palms and attractive low-maintenance landscaping, the property offers classic Southern California character with strong rental appeal for those seeking a vacation rental or long-term tenants looking for a centrally located San Diego lifestyle. Positioned minutes from Downtown San Diego, Little Italy, Mission Hills, the waterfront, San Diego International Airport, beaches, and major freeways, this property benefits from exceptional accessibility while still maintaining the charm and energy Old Town is known for. The area continues to attract short-term visitors and long-term renters alike. This an outstanding opportunity for investors looking to own a boutique multifamily asset in one of San Diego’s most consistently sought-after rental corridors.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$89,559
|
$69.97
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$89,559
|
$69.97
|
| Taxes |
$19,489
|
$15.23
|
| Operating Expenses |
$21,478
|
$16.78
|
| Total Expenses |
$40,967
|
$32.01
|
| Net Operating Income |
$48,592
|
$37.96
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $89,559 |
| Annual Per SF | $69.97 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $89,559 |
| Annual Per SF | $69.97 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $19,489 |
| Annual Per SF | $15.23 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $21,478 |
| Annual Per SF | $16.78 |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $40,967 |
| Annual Per SF | $32.01 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $48,592 |
| Annual Per SF | $37.96 |
Property Facts
| Price | $1,676,076 CAD | Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Price Per Unit | $419,019 CAD | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.13 AC |
| Cap Rate | 2.90% | Building Size | 1,280 SF |
| No. Units | 4 | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1996 |
| Zoning | OTRM-2-2 - Old Town Residential Mixed-Use | ||
| Price | $1,676,076 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $419,019 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 2.90% |
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.13 AC |
| Building Size | 1,280 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1996 |
| Zoning | OTRM-2-2 - Old Town Residential Mixed-Use |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Fenced Lot
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 4 | $1,906 CAD | - |
1 1
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Good public transit
60/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 442-570-70 | Total Assessment | $1,494,796 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $919,874 CAD | Annual Taxes | $19,489 CAD ($15.23 CAD/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $574,922 CAD | Tax Year | 2025 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
442-570-70
Land Assessment
$919,874 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$574,922 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,494,796 CAD
Annual Taxes
$19,489 CAD ($15.23 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
1 of 10
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
2525 Jefferson St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.