Share This Listing

Message

930 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Prime location for local businesses, with 42% of residents in a 5-mile radius holding a bachelor’s or higher, and $1 billion in consumer spending.
  • Swift connections to DFW Metroplex with easy access to Interstate 635 (2.6 miles), Interstate 35E (0.9 miles), and Northwest Highway 12 (1.1 miles).
  • Tenant rep broker gets extra points for first 3 years!
  • Key destinations surround the park, just 10.7 miles from Downtown Dallas, 14 miles from the DFW Airport, and 5.7 miles from the DAL Airport.
  • Highly reputable amenities are a short drive away, such as Walmart, Starbucks, Raising Cane’s, and Aldi, fostering a lifestyle-enriching environment.

Park Facts

Total Space Available 14,819 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(5)

Display Rental Rate as

BaySpace Manana Business Park
2526 Manana Dr - Building 1
1,583 - 14,819 SF | Multiple Rental Rates Multiple Rental Rates Multiple Rental Rates Multiple Rental Rates Multiple Rental Rates Multiple Rental Rates | View Building Details
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
36,769 SF
Lot Size
1.95 AC
Year Built
1981
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
12’
Drive In Bays
2
Power Supply
Phase: 3
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 101
  • 4,570 SF
  • 2 Years
  • Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

Versatile Industrial Space

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 1st Floor - 101A
  • 1,583 SF
  • 2 Years
  • Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

Versatile Industrial Space

  • 1st Floor - 102
  • 2,492 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $15.06 CAD/SF/YR $1.25 CAD/SF/MO $37,519 CAD/YR $3,127 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

Versatile Industrial Space

  • 1 Loading Dock
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 1st Floor - 103
  • 3,104 SF
  • 2-5 Years
  • $15.06 CAD/SF/YR $1.25 CAD/SF/MO $46,733 CAD/YR $3,894 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • 2026-07-01

Versatile Industrial Space

  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • 1st Floor - 110
  • 3,070 SF
  • 3 Years
  • $15.06 CAD/SF/YR $1.25 CAD/SF/MO $46,221 CAD/YR $3,852 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

Versatile Industrial Space

  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 101 4,570 SF 2 Years Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Industrial - Now
1st Floor - 101A 1,583 SF 2 Years Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Industrial - Now
1st Floor - 102 2,492 SF Negotiable $15.06 CAD/SF/YR $1.25 CAD/SF/MO $37,519 CAD/YR $3,127 CAD/MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now
1st Floor - 103 3,104 SF 2-5 Years $15.06 CAD/SF/YR $1.25 CAD/SF/MO $46,733 CAD/YR $3,894 CAD/MO Industrial - 2026-07-01
1st Floor - 110 3,070 SF 3 Years $15.06 CAD/SF/YR $1.25 CAD/SF/MO $46,221 CAD/YR $3,852 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
BaySpace Manana Business Park
2526 Manana Dr - Building 1
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
36,769 SF
Lot Size
1.95 AC
Year Built
1981
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
12’
Drive In Bays
2
Power Supply
Phase: 3
Zoning
IR

2526 Manana Dr - 1st Floor - 101

Size
4,570 SF
Term
2 Years
Rental Rate
Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2526 Manana Dr - 1st Floor - 101A

Size
1,583 SF
Term
2 Years
Rental Rate
Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2526 Manana Dr - 1st Floor - 102

Size
2,492 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$15.06 CAD/SF/YR $1.25 CAD/SF/MO $37,519 CAD/YR $3,127 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

2526 Manana Dr - 1st Floor - 103

Size
3,104 SF
Term
2-5 Years
Rental Rate
$15.06 CAD/SF/YR $1.25 CAD/SF/MO $46,733 CAD/YR $3,894 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
2026-07-01

2526 Manana Dr - 1st Floor - 110

Size
3,070 SF
Term
3 Years
Rental Rate
$15.06 CAD/SF/YR $1.25 CAD/SF/MO $46,221 CAD/YR $3,852 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2526 Manana Dr - 1st Floor - 101

Size 4,570 SF
Term 2 Years
Rental Rate Upon Request
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

Versatile Industrial Space

2526 Manana Dr - 1st Floor - 101A

Size 1,583 SF
Term 2 Years
Rental Rate Upon Request
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

Versatile Industrial Space

2526 Manana Dr - 1st Floor - 102

Size 2,492 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $15.06 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

Versatile Industrial Space

  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 1 Loading Dock

2526 Manana Dr - 1st Floor - 103

Size 3,104 SF
Term 2-5 Years
Rental Rate $15.06 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available 2026-07-01

Versatile Industrial Space

  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

2526 Manana Dr - 1st Floor - 110

Size 3,070 SF
Term 3 Years
Rental Rate $15.06 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

Versatile Industrial Space

  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Park Overview

Manana Business Park, located at 2526 Manana Drive, is a professionally managed, 71,842-square-foot industrial park built in 1981, featuring an attractive mix of office/warehouse space. Located in Northwest Dallas, this neighborhood offers a convenient and thriving location for local business owners. Units are separately metered, featuring grade-level and semi-dock-high loading configurations, as well as generous, dedicated parking spaces. Building 1 has 2,517 square feet of flex space available, with a 10-foot clear height, five private offices, a conference room, two restrooms, a break area, and convenient double-door access. Building 2 offers 4,188 square feet of flex space, featuring a 12-foot clear height, a reception area, three private offices, a break room, and vast warehouse space. Manana Business Park is centrally located off Loop 635 and Interstate 35, with swift access to Northwest Highway 12, opening the doors for fluid accessibility to the Dallas-Fort Worth Metroplex. The location between major transportation hubs, such as Dallas Love Field Airport and the Dallas-Fort Worth International Airport, provides multiple options to streamline operations. Positioned in an industrial-centric hub, surrounded by service providers, manufacturers, fleet solutions, distributors, and general contractors, offering a synergistic atmosphere. Tenants here have numerous amenities dotting the map within a 10-minute drive, adding to the list of benefits of leasing a space at Manana Business Park.