Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Price Well Below Replacement Cost With Little Deferred Maintenance
  • 2672 Seat Theater

Executive Summary

The Magic Branson Theater offers a thoughtfully designed, high-capacity interior, divided into four primary zones: the Grand Lobby, the state-of-the-art Auditorium, a professional Backstage complex, and an unfinished basement that will accommodate a variety of other uses. The entrance features 10 pairs of commercial glass doors leading into a spacious 35-foot-wide lobby designed for seamless crowd flow. Key amenities include a central hub with seven ticket windows, dedicated group sales, and a large gift shop. Centrally located between auditorium entrances, the dual-sided rectangular concession stand is optimized for high-volume service. Restroom facilities are located on both the north and south wings and feature comprehensive ADA-accessible stations. In addition to the 2672-seat theater, the building also includes a 4000 sq ft. 3-Br 2 1/2 bath apartment, cry room, recording studio, secondary 200-seat room with sound equipment for rehearsals, or smaller shows, and or events.

Property Facts

Price $7,866,000 CAD
Price Per SF $69.61 CAD
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Property Type Sports & Entertainment
Property Subtype Theater/Concert Hall
Building Class C
Lot Size 23.86 AC
Building Size 113,000 SF
No. Stories 3
Year Built/Renovated 1994/2025
Parking Ratio 3.46/1,000 SF
Zoning Commercial

Amenities

  • Backup Power / Generators
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
08-4.0-19-003-007-012.000
Land Assessment
$0 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$2,393,111 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40500255

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-12

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2527 State Highway 248, Branson, MO 65616

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.