Your email has been sent.
Shaina Trina Plaza 2534 E Greenway Rd 1,480 - 6,190 SF of Office/Retail Space Available in Phoenix, AZ 85032

Highlights
- Approximately a Mile West of SR-51
- Parking Ratio of 4.61/1,000 SF
- In Close Proximity to Retail Amenities Such as Greenway Park Plaza & Tatum Retail Shops
- Multiple Suite Sizes Available
- Building and Monument Signage Available
Space Availability (3)
Display Rental Rate as
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rental Rate
- Rent Type
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Rent Type | ||
| 1st Floor, Ste 107 | 3,151 SF | Negotiable | $16.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.38 CAD/SF/MO $52,007 CAD/YR $4,334 CAD/MO | Triple Net (NNN) | ||
| 1st Floor, Ste 110 | 1,559 SF | Negotiable | $16.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.38 CAD/SF/MO $25,731 CAD/YR $2,144 CAD/MO | Triple Net (NNN) | ||
| 1st Floor, Ste 114 | 1,480 SF | Negotiable | $16.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.38 CAD/SF/MO $24,427 CAD/YR $2,036 CAD/MO | Triple Net (NNN) |
1st Floor, Ste 107
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
- Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 6,190 SF of adjacent space
1st Floor, Ste 110
1st Floor, Ste 114
Rent Types
The rent amount and type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The rent type will vary depending upon the services provided. For example, triple net rents are typically lower than full service rents due to additional expenses the tenant is required to pay in addition to the base rent. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each rent type.
1. Full Service: A rental rate that includes normal building standard services as provided by the landlord within a base year rental.
2. Double Net (NN): Tenant pays for only two of the building expenses; the landlord and tenant determine the specific expenses prior to signing the lease agreement.
3. Triple Net (NNN): A lease in which the tenant is responsible for all expenses associated with their proportional share of occupancy of the building.