Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Prominent 12-storey office building in the heart of Ahuntsic-Cartierville.
  • BOMA BEST Silver certified building with modern services, elevators, and indoor/outdoor parking.
  • Excellent accessibility by car, bus, and metro, just minutes from Crémazie Metro Station.
  • Flexible office spaces suitable for small suites or large open-plan floors to accommodate diverse business needs.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste A
  • 1,000 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $11.75 CAD/SF/YR $0.98 CAD/SF/MO $11,750 CAD/YR $979.17 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Shell Space
  • 30 Days

Prime location in Ahuntsic! This beautiful, well-maintained building is just an 18-minute walk from the Crémazie metro station. The lobby and common areas create an impressive and welcoming setting for your clients, employees, and partners. The property offers convenient parking and easy access to major highways. Centrally located, the building can accommodate a wide range of businesses with multiple suite sizes available for lease. Additional rent, which covers operating expenses, is **$14.19 per square foot*

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 1st Floor, Ste D
  • 2,500 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $11.75 CAD/SF/YR $0.98 CAD/SF/MO $29,375 CAD/YR $2,448 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Shell Space
  • 30 Days

Prime location in Ahuntsic! This beautiful, well-maintained building is only a few minutes' walk from the Crémazie metro station. The lobby and common areas provide an impressive and welcoming environment for your customers, employees and partners. The property benefits from convenient parking and easy access to major highways. Located in the heart of the district, the building can accommodate a wide variety of businesses and offers several areas available for rent. The additional rent, covering operating expenses, is $14.19 per square foot. GST/QST must be added to the asking price

Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste A 1,000 SF Negotiable $11.75 CAD/SF/YR $0.98 CAD/SF/MO $11,750 CAD/YR $979.17 CAD/MO Office Shell Space 30 Days
1st Floor, Ste D 2,500 SF Negotiable $11.75 CAD/SF/YR $0.98 CAD/SF/MO $29,375 CAD/YR $2,448 CAD/MO Office Shell Space 30 Days

1st Floor, Ste A

Size
1,000 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$11.75 CAD/SF/YR $0.98 CAD/SF/MO $11,750 CAD/YR $979.17 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
30 Days

1st Floor, Ste D

Size
2,500 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$11.75 CAD/SF/YR $0.98 CAD/SF/MO $29,375 CAD/YR $2,448 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
30 Days

1st Floor, Ste A

Size 1,000 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $11.75 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Shell Space
Available 30 Days

1st Floor, Ste D

Size 2,500 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $11.75 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Shell Space
Available 30 Days

Property Overview

255?Boulevard Crémazie Est is a prominent 12-storey office building strategically positioned in the heart of the Ahuntsic-Cartierville district of Montréal, offering a range of flexible office spaces available for immediate lease. The property combines outstanding accessibility by car, bus, and metro (just minutes from Crémazie Metro Station) with proximity to major highways (Autoroutes?40,?19 and?15), surrounding amenities, restaurants, parks and green spaces. Certified BOMA BEST Silver for environmental performance and management, the building features indoor and outdoor parking, multiple elevator banks, modern building services, and competitive advantages that support diverse business needs. With unit sizes ranging from smaller suites to large open-plan floors, 255?Boul.?Crémazie?E accommodates professional office users seeking quality space in a vibrant, transit-oriented Montreal neighbourhood.