Your email has been sent.
258 Kilburn High Rd 947 SF of Retail Space Available in London NW6 2BY

Highlights
- Excellent public transport links (Overground/Underground)
- Close proximity to other popular retailers
- Strong local catchment area
Space Availability (1)
Display Rental Rate as
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rental Rate
- Type
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Rent Type | ||
| Ground | 947 SF | Negotiable | $58.74 CAD/SF/YR $4.89 CAD/SF/MO $55,624 CAD/YR $4,635 CAD/MO | TBD |
Ground
Premium: Price on application An exceptional opportunity to rent a well-presented mobile, vape, and off-license retail unit in the heart of Kilburn High Road, one of North West London’s busiest and most vibrant commercial destinations. Use class: E - suitable for mobile, vape, off-license, convenience, or general retail use.
- Use Class: E
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
- Located in-line with other retail
- Display Window
- Prominent shop frontage
- Fully fitted retail interior with shelving/counter
- Good ceiling height
- Open-plan layout
- Rear access and storage area
Service Types
The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.
1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.
2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.
3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.