Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Excellent accessibility
  • Dynamic neighborhood
  • Proximity to shops and services

Executive Summary

Mixed building comprising housing, offices and shops located on Boulevard Voltaire in Paris 11th.

1 Unit Available

Unit Size 1,625 SF
Price $2,657,438 CAD
Price Per SF $1,635.35 CAD
Condo Use Office
Sale Type Owner User
APN/Parcel ID 75111000AO0027
Description

Office space for sale, located at the foot of the Oberkampf metro station and near the Place de la République. The space has a central location and immediate availability.

Sale Notes

Disponibilité : immédiate

Espace de bureaux
Espace de bureaux
Espace de bureaux
Espace de bureaux
Espace de bureaux

+1 More

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 1,625 SF
Property Type Office (Condo)
Property Subtype Office
Building Class B
Floors 8
Typical Floor Size 4,230 SF
Year Built 1880
Lot Size 0.12 AC

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Fiber Optic Internet

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 34712737

  • Date on Market: 2025-02-04

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 26 Boulevard Voltaire, 75011 Paris

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking