Share This Listing

Message

933 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • I -35 Frontage

Park Facts

Total Space Available 28,230 SF
Park Type Industrial Park
Cross Streets N I-35 Svc Road

All Available Spaces(9)

Display Rental Rate as

Moore Business Park
2600-2624 N Moore Ave - Building E
2,550 - 16,350 SF | $9.62 - $13.75 CAD/SF/YR $0.80 - $1.15 CAD/SF/MO $103.59 - $147.99 CAD/m²/YR $8.63 - $12.33 CAD/m²/MO $2,922 - $16,784 CAD/MO $35,058 - $201,413 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
35,000 SF
Lot Size
2.39 AC
Year Built
1979
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
14
Power Supply
Phase: 3
Zoning
C3
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 2306
  • 4,800 SF
  • 3-6 Years
  • $13.75 CAD/SF/YR $1.15 CAD/SF/MO $65,992 CAD/YR $5,499 CAD/MO
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now

Office Space several offices, restrooms & conference rooms. Could be divided

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Includes 4,800 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1st Floor - 2606
  • 4,000 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • $9.62 CAD/SF/YR $0.80 CAD/SF/MO $38,495 CAD/YR $3,208 CAD/MO
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Includes 2,000 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1st Floor - 2612
  • 2,550 SF
  • 3-6 Years
  • $13.75 CAD/SF/YR $1.15 CAD/SF/MO $35,058 CAD/YR $2,922 CAD/MO
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now

2 offices with reception area with warehouse & restroom

  • 1 Drive Bay
  • 1st Floor - 2622
  • 5,000 SF
  • 3-6 Years
  • $12.37 CAD/SF/YR $1.03 CAD/SF/MO $61,867 CAD/YR $5,156 CAD/MO
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now

End Cap with pole sign on I-35 & I -35 frontage. 3 restrooms, 3 overhead doors. Needs renovations, but is a wide open 5000 sq ft

  • Space In Need of Renovation
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 2306 4,800 SF 3-6 Years $13.75 CAD/SF/YR $1.15 CAD/SF/MO $65,992 CAD/YR $5,499 CAD/MO Flex - Now
1st Floor - 2606 4,000 SF 3-5 Years $9.62 CAD/SF/YR $0.80 CAD/SF/MO $38,495 CAD/YR $3,208 CAD/MO Flex Full Build-Out Now
1st Floor - 2612 2,550 SF 3-6 Years $13.75 CAD/SF/YR $1.15 CAD/SF/MO $35,058 CAD/YR $2,922 CAD/MO Flex - Now
1st Floor - 2622 5,000 SF 3-6 Years $12.37 CAD/SF/YR $1.03 CAD/SF/MO $61,867 CAD/YR $5,156 CAD/MO Flex - Now
Moore Business Park
2600-2624 N Moore Ave - Building E
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
35,000 SF
Lot Size
2.39 AC
Year Built
1979
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
14
Power Supply
Phase: 3
Zoning
C3

2600-2624 N Moore Ave - 1st Floor - 2306

Size
4,800 SF
Term
3-6 Years
Rental Rate
$13.75 CAD/SF/YR $1.15 CAD/SF/MO $65,992 CAD/YR $5,499 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2600-2624 N Moore Ave - 1st Floor - 2606

Size
4,000 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$9.62 CAD/SF/YR $0.80 CAD/SF/MO $38,495 CAD/YR $3,208 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2600-2624 N Moore Ave - 1st Floor - 2612

Size
2,550 SF
Term
3-6 Years
Rental Rate
$13.75 CAD/SF/YR $1.15 CAD/SF/MO $35,058 CAD/YR $2,922 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2600-2624 N Moore Ave - 1st Floor - 2622

Size
5,000 SF
Term
3-6 Years
Rental Rate
$12.37 CAD/SF/YR $1.03 CAD/SF/MO $61,867 CAD/YR $5,156 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
Moore Business Park
2300-2344 N Moore Ave - Building B
1,800 SF | $12.37 CAD/SF/YR $1.03 CAD/SF/MO $133.19 CAD/m²/YR $11.10 CAD/m²/MO $1,856 CAD/MO $22,272 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
26,400 SF
Lot Size
10.39 AC
Year Built
1981
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
11
Zoning
ZN I1
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 2332
  • 1,800 SF
  • 3-6 Years
  • $12.37 CAD/SF/YR $1.03 CAD/SF/MO $22,272 CAD/YR $1,856 CAD/MO
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now

Large office / reception area approx 800 sq ft, overhead door & restroom

Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 2332 1,800 SF 3-6 Years $12.37 CAD/SF/YR $1.03 CAD/SF/MO $22,272 CAD/YR $1,856 CAD/MO Flex - Now
Moore Business Park
2300-2344 N Moore Ave - Building B
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
26,400 SF
Lot Size
10.39 AC
Year Built
1981
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
11
Zoning
ZN I1

2300-2344 N Moore Ave - 1st Floor - 2332

Size
1,800 SF
Term
3-6 Years
Rental Rate
$12.37 CAD/SF/YR $1.03 CAD/SF/MO $22,272 CAD/YR $1,856 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
Moore Business Park
2414-2424 N Moore Ave - Building C
2,580 SF | $12.37 CAD/SF/YR $1.03 CAD/SF/MO $133.19 CAD/m²/YR $11.10 CAD/m²/MO $2,660 CAD/MO $31,924 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
9,000 SF
Lot Size
10.39 AC
Year Built
1981
Construction
Masonry
Drive In Bays
5
Zoning
ZN I1
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 2414
  • 2,580 SF
  • 3-6 Years
  • $12.37 CAD/SF/YR $1.03 CAD/SF/MO $31,924 CAD/YR $2,660 CAD/MO
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Open warehouse, restroom & 2 overhead doors.

  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 2414 2,580 SF 3-6 Years $12.37 CAD/SF/YR $1.03 CAD/SF/MO $31,924 CAD/YR $2,660 CAD/MO Flex Full Build-Out Now
Moore Business Park
2414-2424 N Moore Ave - Building C
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
9,000 SF
Lot Size
10.39 AC
Year Built
1981
Construction
Masonry
Drive In Bays
5
Zoning
ZN I1

2414-2424 N Moore Ave - 1st Floor - 2414

Size
2,580 SF
Term
3-6 Years
Rental Rate
$12.37 CAD/SF/YR $1.03 CAD/SF/MO $31,924 CAD/YR $2,660 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
Moore Business Park
2500-2546 N Moore Ave - Building D
1,500 SF | $12.37 CAD/SF/YR $1.03 CAD/SF/MO $133.19 CAD/m²/YR $11.10 CAD/m²/MO $1,547 CAD/MO $18,560 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Manufacturing
Building Size
39,000 SF
Lot Size
2.39 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
10
Dock Doors
2
Power Supply
Phase: 3
Zoning
ZN I1
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 2502
  • 1,500 SF
  • 3-6 Years
  • $12.37 CAD/SF/YR $1.03 CAD/SF/MO $18,560 CAD/YR $1,547 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

large reception area, office. 1 overhead door. Restroom

  • 1 Drive Bay
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 2502 1,500 SF 3-6 Years $12.37 CAD/SF/YR $1.03 CAD/SF/MO $18,560 CAD/YR $1,547 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
Moore Business Park
2500-2546 N Moore Ave - Building D
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Manufacturing
Building Size
39,000 SF
Lot Size
2.39 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
10
Dock Doors
2
Power Supply
Phase: 3
Zoning
ZN I1

2500-2546 N Moore Ave - 1st Floor - 2502

Size
1,500 SF
Term
3-6 Years
Rental Rate
$12.37 CAD/SF/YR $1.03 CAD/SF/MO $18,560 CAD/YR $1,547 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
Moore Business Park
2501-2511 N Moore Ave - Building G
2,000 - 6,000 SF | $12.37 CAD/SF/YR $1.03 CAD/SF/MO $133.19 CAD/m²/YR $11.10 CAD/m²/MO $2,062 - $6,187 CAD/MO $24,747 - $74,241 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
12,000 SF
Lot Size
2.39 AC
Year Built
1979
Construction
Metal
Drive In Bays
11
Zoning
ZN I1
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 2507
  • 2,000 SF
  • 3 Years
  • $12.37 CAD/SF/YR $1.03 CAD/SF/MO $24,747 CAD/YR $2,062 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • 1st Floor - 2511
  • 4,000 SF
  • 3-6 Years
  • $12.37 CAD/SF/YR $1.03 CAD/SF/MO $49,494 CAD/YR $4,124 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

3 offices, two 12 ft overhead doors, One 10 ft overhead door

  • 3 Drive Ins
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 2507 2,000 SF 3 Years $12.37 CAD/SF/YR $1.03 CAD/SF/MO $24,747 CAD/YR $2,062 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
1st Floor - 2511 4,000 SF 3-6 Years $12.37 CAD/SF/YR $1.03 CAD/SF/MO $49,494 CAD/YR $4,124 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
Moore Business Park
2501-2511 N Moore Ave - Building G
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
12,000 SF
Lot Size
2.39 AC
Year Built
1979
Construction
Metal
Drive In Bays
11
Zoning
ZN I1

2501-2511 N Moore Ave - 1st Floor - 2507

Size
2,000 SF
Term
3 Years
Rental Rate
$12.37 CAD/SF/YR $1.03 CAD/SF/MO $24,747 CAD/YR $2,062 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2501-2511 N Moore Ave - 1st Floor - 2511

Size
4,000 SF
Term
3-6 Years
Rental Rate
$12.37 CAD/SF/YR $1.03 CAD/SF/MO $49,494 CAD/YR $4,124 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2600-2624 N Moore Ave - 1st Floor - 2306

Size 4,800 SF
Term 3-6 Years
Rental Rate $13.75 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Includes 4,800 SF of dedicated office space

2600-2624 N Moore Ave - 1st Floor - 2606

Size 4,000 SF
Term 3-5 Years
Rental Rate $9.62 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Includes 2,000 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay

2600-2624 N Moore Ave - 1st Floor - 2612

Size 2,550 SF
Term 3-6 Years
Rental Rate $13.75 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

2 offices with reception area with warehouse & restroom

  • 1 Drive Bay

2600-2624 N Moore Ave - 1st Floor - 2622

Size 5,000 SF
Term 3-6 Years
Rental Rate $12.37 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Space In Need of Renovation

2300-2344 N Moore Ave - 1st Floor - 2332

Size 1,800 SF
Term 3-6 Years
Rental Rate $12.37 CAD/SF/YR