Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Well located in the lake county submarket, Close Promixity to major highways and approximately 20 minutes to I75.
  • Largely open warehouse with loading docks and drive ins.
  • Ideal for servicing rapidly growing markets in lake county, surrounded by the villages.

Features

Clear Height
24’
Warehouse Floor
6”
Drive In Bays
3
Interior Dock Doors
4
Exterior Dock Doors
7
Levelers
2
Standard Parking Spaces
40

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 76,901 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $8.24 CAD/SF/YR $0.69 CAD/SF/MO $633,847 CAD/YR $52,821 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Security System
  • Includes 5,000 SF of dedicated office space
  • 6 Loading Docks
  • Natural Light
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 76,901 SF Negotiable $8.24 CAD/SF/YR $0.69 CAD/SF/MO $633,847 CAD/YR $52,821 CAD/MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now

1st Floor

Size
76,901 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$8.24 CAD/SF/YR $0.69 CAD/SF/MO $633,847 CAD/YR $52,821 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 76,901 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $8.24 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

  • Includes 5,000 SF of dedicated office space
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • 6 Loading Docks
  • Security System
  • Natural Light

Property Overview

76 thousand square feet of warehouse space, devisable into smaller sections. Has Heavy power and a Little less then a Acre of paved fenced lay down yard. Clear Heights range from 12 to 24 feet, Fully sprinklered as well as Heavy power on the site, Prior Uses have been Distribution and Manufacturing.

Manufacturing Facility Facts

Building Size
76,901 SF
Lot Size
3.50 AC
Year Built
1980
Construction
Steel
Sprinkler System
Wet
Power Supply
Amps: 280 Volts: 440 Phase: 3
Zoning
CRA/HUB - Light industrial/manufacturing distribution m-1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
  • Listing ID: 40568472

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-18

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2600 Industrial St, Leesburg, FL 34748

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X