Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Office/Warehouse Property For Sale or Lease 2601 Stonewall Frierson Rd 8,757 SF 100% Leased Industrial Building Frierson, LA 71027 $2,463,300 CAD ($281.29 CAD/SF)

Property Facts
| Price | $2,463,300 CAD | Rentable Building Area | 8,757 SF |
| Price Per SF | $281.29 CAD | No. Stories | 1 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Year Built | 2001 |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Price | $2,463,300 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $281.29 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Rentable Building Area | 8,757 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2001 |
Space Availability
- Space
- Size
- Space Use
- Build-Out
- Available
Over 30 offices w/ breakrooms, conference rooms, reception area 3.5 acres of rocked yard with gated and fenced
| Space | Size | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 8,757 SF | Industrial | Full Build-Out | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 8,757 SF |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1st Floor
| Size | 8,757 SF |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
1 1
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Not bikeable
10/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0200255815B | Improvements Assessment | $72,052 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $19,159 CAD | Total Assessment | $91,211 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0200255815B
Land Assessment
$19,159 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$72,052 CAD
Total Assessment
$91,211 CAD
1 of 11
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Office/Warehouse Property For Sale or Lease | 2601 Stonewall Frierson Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.