Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Close to 12th Avenue South retail corridor, GEODIS Park, and entertainment venues.
  • Prime location just off 8th Avenue South and minutes from I-65 access.

All Available Spaces(3)

• Lower Level
  • 1,227 SF
  • 1 Year
  • $21.21 CAD/SF/YR $1.77 CAD/SF/MO $26,029 CAD/YR $2,169 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Shell Space
  • 2026-06-01

2613 Westwood Drive offers a unique dual-zoned property in the vibrant Melrose and Berry Hill neighborhoods of Nashville. This versatile property can function as either a residential home or a multi-office commercial building, providing exceptional flexibility for a myriad of uses. The multi-level layout includes a full kitchen, multiple bathrooms, and six potential office spaces or four bedrooms. Tenants benefit from ample parking on-site, and an optional outbuilding is available for lease as storage or a workshop.

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Central Air and Heating
  • on-site parking with tenant-controlled utilities
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 2,800 SF of adjacent space
  • Private Restrooms
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,213 SF
  • 1 Year
  • $21.21 CAD/SF/YR $1.77 CAD/SF/MO $25,732 CAD/YR $2,144 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Shell Space
  • 2026-06-01

• Central Air and Heating
  • on-site parking with tenant-controlled utilities
  • Private Restrooms
  • Mezzanine
  • 360 SF
  • 1 Year
  • $21.21 CAD/SF/YR $1.77 CAD/SF/MO $7,637 CAD/YR $636.41 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Shell Space
  • 2026-06-01

• Central Air and Heating
  • on-site parking with tenant-controlled utilities
  • Private Restrooms
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Lower Level 1,227 SF 1 Year $21.21 CAD/SF/YR $1.77 CAD/SF/MO $26,029 CAD/YR $2,169 CAD/MO Office Shell Space 2026-06-01
1st Floor 1,213 SF 1 Year $21.21 CAD/SF/YR $1.77 CAD/SF/MO $25,732 CAD/YR $2,144 CAD/MO Office Shell Space 2026-06-01
Mezzanine 360 SF 1 Year $21.21 CAD/SF/YR $1.77 CAD/SF/MO $7,637 CAD/YR $636.41 CAD/MO Office Shell Space 2026-06-01

Lower Level

Size
1,227 SF
Term
1 Year
Rental Rate
$21.21 CAD/SF/YR $1.77 CAD/SF/MO $26,029 CAD/YR $2,169 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
2026-06-01

1st Floor

Size
1,213 SF
Term
1 Year
Rental Rate
$21.21 CAD/SF/YR $1.77 CAD/SF/MO $25,732 CAD/YR $2,144 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
2026-06-01

Mezzanine

Size
360 SF
Term
1 Year
Rental Rate
$21.21 CAD/SF/YR $1.77 CAD/SF/MO $7,637 CAD/YR $636.41 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
2026-06-01

Lower Level

Size 1,227 SF
Term 1 Year
Rental Rate $21.21 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Shell Space
Available 2026-06-01

• Central Air and Heating
  • Private Restrooms
  • on-site parking with tenant-controlled utilities

1st Floor

Size 1,213 SF
Term 1 Year
Rental Rate $21.21 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Shell Space
Available 2026-06-01

• Central Air and Heating
  • Private Restrooms
  • on-site parking with tenant-controlled utilities

Mezzanine

Size 360 SF
Term 1 Year
Rental Rate $21.21 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Shell Space
Available 2026-06-01

• Central Air and Heating
  • Private Restrooms
  • on-site parking with tenant-controlled utilities

Property Overview

Located just off 8th Avenue South, the property enjoys proximity to 12th Avenue South, Zanies Comedy Club, GEODIS Park, and major corridors like I-65. The surrounding area is host to an array of dining, entertainment, and retail options appealing to both creative business users and individuals seeking convenient access to core Nashville submarkets. This location enables seamless connectivity to Downtown Nashville, Brentwood, and surrounding districts, making it ideal for businesses that value accessibility and visibility.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built