Share This Listing

Message

945 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • The lease is backed by Sherwin-Williams, a nationally recognized, investment-grade tenant, providing strong credit security and long-term stability
  • Ownership has completed significant tenant improvements to the building and parking lot within the past couple months
  • The property is supported by a population of 26,549 residents within a 5-mile radius and an average household income of $87,124 within 1-mile radius
  • Sherwin-Williams has operated at this location for 35 years and executed a 5-year lease extension, demonstrating long-term commitment to the site
  • The nearest Sherwin-Williams location is 42 miles away, minimizing brand cannibalization and supporting sustained performance
  • The property is strategically located along Ponca City’s primary retail corridor, offering strong visibility and convenient ingress and egress

Executive Summary

Kyle Matthews
Matthews Real Estate Investment Services, Inc
License # 180759, 180760 (OK)
1600 West End Ave, Ste. 1500 Nashville, TN 37203
(866) 889-0550

Building Size
5,000 SF
Year Built
1972
Price
$1,715,600 CAD
Price Per SF
$343.12 CAD
Cap Rate
6%
NOI
$102,936 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.22
Lot Size
0.52 AC
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100

Parcel Number
1990-14-026-02E-2-011-00
Land Assessment
$38,908 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$29,632 CAD
Total Assessment
$68,540 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40545643

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-15

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2615 N 14th St, Ponca City, OK 74601

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.