Share This Listing

Message

924 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Restaurant buildings & Real Estate | ±0.40 acres on Hard Corner Site along Iconic Culinary row | High Traffic S. 6th Ave | Tucson AZ

Executive Summary

RESTAURANT PROPERTY FOR SALE | Hard Corner on S. 6th Ave | Tucson’s Iconic Culinary Corridor | Owner Retiring
Own a Landmark Restaurant Property Along Tucson’s Renowned Culinary Corridor
Restaurant buildings & Real Estate | ±0.40 AC Corner Site | High Traffic S. 6th Ave | Tucson AZ
________________________________________
Asking only $575K for Building & land; Business & equipment NOT included
(OWNER MAY CARRY with substantial down; call agent for details)
Rare opportunity to acquire an established restaurant property and commercial real estate located at the highly visible southwest corner of S. 6th Avenue & W. 36th Street in South Tucson, Arizona. Situated on approximately ±0.40 acres (Pima County Parcels 119-02-028E & B) with frontage along one of Tucson’s most recognized culinary corridors, this property benefits from strong local traffic, neighborhood loyalty, and regional tourism associated with Tucson’s nationally celebrated food culture.
(lease or buy restaurant equipment separately)
The offering includes multiple existing improvements located at 2602, 2616 & 2618 S. 6th Ave, Tucson, AZ Pima County Assessor parcel 119-02-028E & B providing potential for continued restaurant use, owner-user occupancy, adaptive reuse, or future redevelopment (buyer to verify zoning and permitted uses).

Attachments

Brochure

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income - -
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $78,365 $23.84
Taxes $7,839 $2.38
Operating Expenses $6,599 $2.01
Total Expenses $14,438 $4.39
Net Operating Income $63,927 $19.45

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $78,365
Annual Per SF $23.84
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $7,839
Annual Per SF $2.38
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $6,599
Annual Per SF $2.01
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $14,438
Annual Per SF $4.39
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $63,927
Annual Per SF $19.45

Building Size
3,287 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1937
Price
$790,527 CAD
Price Per SF
$240.50 CAD
Cap Rate
8%
NOI
$63,242 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.17
Lot Size
0.45 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
SB2A - Local Retail / General Business District
Parking
16 Spaces (4.87 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
56’ on S 6th Ave

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Bus Line
  • Corner Lot
  • Signage
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
40/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Nearby Major Retailers

Food City
Chase Bank
WaFd Bank
Rent-A-Center
7 Brew Coffee
Fry’s Food Stores
Planet Fitness
First Convenience Bank
Filiberto's Mexican Food
  • Listing ID: 40596984

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-20

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2618 S 6th Ave, Tucson, AZ 85713

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.