Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Rare Lakefront multifamily zoning
  • Value add upside to rent
  • Long term tenant base

Executive Summary

Rare 8-unit Channel Lake multifamily asset with stable in-place income, proven occupancy, and embedded upside from below-market rents and irreplaceable lakefront frontage. Long-term tenancy and conservative rent growth support durability and future upside. Offered at an attractive basis relative to both cash flow and underlying waterfront land value.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $144,604 $8.47
Other Income $4,035 $0.24
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $148,640 $8.70
Taxes $24,254 $1.42
Operating Expenses $20,962 $1.23
Total Expenses $45,216 $2.65
Net Operating Income $103,423 $6.06

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $144,604
Annual Per SF $8.47
Other Income (CAD)
Annual $4,035
Annual Per SF $0.24
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $148,640
Annual Per SF $8.70
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $24,254
Annual Per SF $1.42
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $20,962
Annual Per SF $1.23
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $45,216
Annual Per SF $2.65
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $103,423
Annual Per SF $6.06

Property Facts

Price $1,228,370 CAD
Price Per Unit $153,546 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 8.40%
Gross Rent Multiplier 8.26
No. Units 8
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.30 AC
Building Size 17,080 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1945
Parking Ratio 2.16/1,000 SF
Zoning N/Av

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+1 2 $1,582 CAD -
3+1 2 $1,894 CAD -
1+1 4 $1,077 CAD -
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
01-11-406-023
Land Assessment
$40,695 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$107,025 CAD
Total Assessment
$147,720 CAD
Annual Taxes
$24,254 CAD ($1.42 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40527108

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-14

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 26196-26198 W Spring Grove Rd, Antioch, IL 60002

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.