Your email has been sent.
Former Family Dollar 2646 9 Mile Rd 8,259 SF Retail Building Remus, MI 49340 $777,101 CAD ($94.09 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Freestanding building with large pylon signage for strong roadside visibility.
- Existing coolers and shelving may be reused by future tenants.
- Available for sale or lease with immediate occupancy potential.
Executive Summary
The property is move-in ready for retail operations, with shelving and coolers available from the previous tenant if needed. Its 1.33-acre parcel provides flexibility for future enhancements or additional parking. With regional trade supported by nearby national tenants such as Dollar General and Subway, as well as essential local services, this asset offers a favorable retail ecosystem for long-term value.
- Available
A former Family Dollar building is available for lease in Remus, MI. The property features 8,259 SF of open retail space and a large pylon sign that offers prominent roadside visibility. Coolers and shelving remain on-site and can be utilized by future occupants. The site offers ample parking and convenient ingress/egress along 9 Mile Road, positioned near key local demand generators and community corridors. Situated about 20 miles from Mt. Pleasant, tenants will benefit from close access to a regional hub featuring higher education, entertainment, and employment centers. This location provides an attractive option for retailers, service operators, or specialty users seeking an accessible and fully functional property.